Alan 'Fluff' Freeman

Real Name:
Alan Leslie Freeman
Profile:
Born: July 6, 1927, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Died: November 27, 2006, Twickenham, South West London, England

Alan Leslie "Fluff" Freeman, MBE, British disc jockey and radio personality. As well as his radio work, he appeared regularly on the now defunct TV show Top of the Pops and his film appearances included Absolute Beginners and Just for Fun.

In May 2000 he was presented with a Lifetime Achievement award at the Sony Radio Academy Awards.
Sites:
Variations:

Alan 'Fluff' Freeman Discography Tracks

Albums

PCL 003 Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - Family Hits album art Alan Freeman* Family Hits(LP) Polycell PCL 003 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PCL 001 Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - Disco Party album art Alan Freeman* Disco Party(LP, Album) Polycell PCL 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PCL 004 Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - Just Country album art Alan Freeman* Just Country(LP, Album) Polycell PCL 004 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PCL 002 Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - In The Mood album art Alan Freeman* In The Mood(LP, Album) Polycell PCL 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F 11543 Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - Madison Time album art Alan Freeman* And The Talmy Stone Band Alan Freeman* And The Talmy Stone Band - Madison Time(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 11543 UK 1962 Sell This Version
INT 825.984 Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - Stick It Out album art Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* - Stick It Out(CD, Maxi) Blow Up, Tug Records INT 825.984 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Alan 'Fluff' Freeman - The Sensational 70's album art Alan Freeman*, Various Alan Freeman*, Various - The Sensational 70's Reader's Digest UK Unknown Sell This Version