Cheb Kader

Real Name:
قادر المرابط (Qader al-Murabet)
Profile:
الشاب قادر / Cheb Kader (born 1966 in Oran, Algeria, to Moroccan parents and living in France.) is a Moroccan rai singer.
Variations:

Albums

HMC 013 Cheb Kader - El Awama (Version Originale) album art Cheb Kader El Awama (Version Originale) (Album) Michel Levy Productions HMC 013 France 1986 Sell This Version
EH 1381, 88274-4 Cheb Kader - Cheb Kader album art Cheb Kader Cheb Kader (Album) Blue Silver EH 1381, 88274-4 Morocco 1988 Sell This Version
38 Cheb Kader - Chab Kader album art Cheb Kader Chab Kader(Cass, Album) Edition Yamani 38 Morocco 1989 Sell This Version
060 Cheb Kader - Ray darli album art Cheb Kader Ray darli(Cass) Edition Yamani 060 Morocco 1989 Sell This Version
64029 Cheb Kader - From Oran To Paris album art Cheb Kader From Oran To Paris (Album) Shanachie 64029 US 1990 Sell This Version
197 722 Cheb Kader - Génération Raï album art Cheb Kader Génération Raï(CD, Album) Flarenasch 197 722 France 1991 Sell This Version
none Cheb Kader - Mani album art Cheb Kader Mani (Album) World Music Recordings none France 2003 Sell This Version
GM228 Cheb Kader - Kader album art Kader* Kader(Cass, Album) Golden Music (2) GM228 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
2079 Cheb Kader - Cheb Kader album art Cheb Kader Cheb Kader(Cass, Album) Editions Rallye 2079 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
5263, 88274-4 Cheb Kader - Cheb Kader album art Cheb Kader Cheb Kader(Cass, Album) CMI (5), Blue Silver 5263, 88274-4 France Unknown Sell This Version
none Cheb Kader - Hassania album art Cheb Kader Hassania(Cass, Album) Edition Yamani none Morocco Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

06129 Cheb Kader -  Ya Galbi album art Cheb Kader Ya Galbi (Maxi, Single) World Music (3), Ausfahrt 06129 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
721.973 Cheb Kader - Rai Derli album art Cheb Kader Rai Derli Nola! 721.973 France 1989 Sell This Version
FL 91/11-04 Cheb Kader - Zin album art Cheb Kader Zin(7", Single) Flarenasch FL 91/11-04 France 1991 Sell This Version
721 949 Cheb Kader - Sel Dem Drai album art Cheb Kader Sel Dem Drai (Single, Maxi) Flarenasch 721 949 France 1988 Sell This Version
none Cheb Kader - Majiti album art Cheb Kader Majiti (Single) Polydor, Universal Music none France 2001 Sell This Version
2615 Cheb Kader - Mani album art Cheb Kader Mani(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor France 2615 France 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

728 692 Cheb Kader - Best album art Cheb Kader Best (Comp) Flarenasch 728 692 France 1988 Sell This Version
25・8P-5237 Cheb Kader - Rai album art Cheb Kader Rai(CD, Comp, Promo) Epic International 25・8P-5237 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CMI 5269 Cheb Kader - Cheb Kader album art Cheb Kader Cheb Kader(Cass) CMI (5) CMI 5269 France Unknown Sell This Version
456 Cheb Kader - Untitled album art Cheb Kader Untitled(Cass) Sun House 456 France Unknown Sell This Version