Hubert Bath

Hubert Bath

Real Name:
Hubert Charles Bath
Profile:
British composer, arranger and conductor. Father of John Bath.
His film composition credits include Tudor Rose (1936), A Yank at Oxford (1938) and Millions Like Us (1943).

Born November 6th, 1883 in Barnstaple, England.
Died April 24th, 1945 in Harefield, England.
Variations:

Hubert Bath Discography

Albums

Addinsell*, Bath*, Bax*, Muir MathiesonThe London Symphony OrchestraHarriet CohenPhilharmonia Orchestra Addinsell*, Bath*, Bax*, Muir MathiesonThe London Symphony OrchestraHarriet CohenPhilharmonia Orchestra - Warsaw Concerto ‧ Cornish Rhapsodie ‧ Oliver Twist Columbia Masterworks US 1950 Sell This Version
MCV 510 Addinsell* / Gershwin* / Bath* - Arthur Fiedler, Boston Symphony Orchestra Addinsell* / Gershwin* / Bath* - Arthur Fiedler, Boston Symphony Orchestra - Concerto Di Varsavia - Rapsodia In Blue - Un Americano A Parigi - Rapsodia Di Cornovaglia(LP) RCA Victrola MCV 510 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SUM 5088 Addinsell* / Delius* / Elgar* / Bath* - Herbert Blum, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra*, Walter Jürgens Addinsell* / Delius* / Elgar* / Bath* - Herbert Blum, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra*, Walter Jürgens - Warsaw Concerto / Concerto In C Minor For Piano / Pomp & Circumstance March In D Major, Op. 39, No. 1 / Cornish Rhapsody(LP, Album) Summit (5) SUM 5088 US 1978 Sell This Version
DCS 48050 Gershwin*, Addinsell*, Bath*, Richardson*, Williams*, Semprini* - Luciano Sangiorgi Gershwin*, Addinsell*, Bath*, Richardson*, Williams*, Semprini* - Luciano Sangiorgi - Rapsodia In Blu / Concerto Di Varsavia / Rapsodia Di Cornovaglia(LP) Durium Concerto DCS 48050 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Gershwin* / Addinsell* / Bath*, Boston Pops Orchestra*, Arthur Fiedler Gershwin* / Addinsell* / Bath*, Boston Pops Orchestra*, Arthur Fiedler - Warsaw Concerto And Music From The Romantic Screen RCA Victrola Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
432 207-2 Isador Goodman, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Franz Liszt, Lindley Evans, George Gershwin, Hubert Bath, Charles Williams (11), Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Isador Goodman, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Franz Liszt, Lindley Evans, George Gershwin, Hubert Bath, Charles Williams (11), Melbourne Symphony Orchestra - Isador Goodman, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra(CD, Album) ABC Classics, PolyGram 432 207-2 Australia 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Harriet Cohen, Orchestra Sinf. Di Londra*, Hubert Bath Harriet Cohen, Orchestra Sinf. Di Londra*, Hubert Bath - Cornish Rhapsody From The Film "Love Story" Columbia Italy 1948 Sell This Version

Compilations

SFCD 33561, no cat number Franz Waxman, Hubert Bath, Jack Beaver, Charles Williams (11), Louis Levy, Cecil Milner Franz Waxman, Hubert Bath, Jack Beaver, Charles Williams (11), Louis Levy, Cecil Milner - Music From The Alfred Hitchcock Movies -Rebecca/ The 39 Steps/ Sabotage (A Woman Alone)/ Young And Innocent (The Girl Was Young)/ The Lady Vanishes(CD, Comp, Mono) The Soundtrack Factory, Disconforme SL SFCD 33561, no cat number Spain 2001 Sell This Version