DJ Neil

Real Name:
Neil Solé Higueras
Profile:
Spanish DJ, radio speaker and TV presenter. Born 23 March 1976 in the UK, he began his career in Barcelona as DJ in 1994. He had his golden years since 1999 to 2005. In 1999, he become famous DJ in Spain being resident DJ at dance club Scorpia. Immediately he jumped to Spanish public TV as presenter of a dance section in a popular music program. Since that moment, he centered his sets in the Madrid area, specialized in Trance/Hard Trance sounds.
He has been resident DJ in clubs like Terminal, Orbital, Millenium, Scorpia or Privilege-X, and had his own radio-show in Maxima FM and founded the dance magazine 'Deejay'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

QR 199 DJ Neil - Mild Phobia album art DJ Neil Mild Phobia(12") Quality Madrid QR 199 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
QR 188 DJ Neil - Mogava album art DJ Neil Mogava(12") Quality Madrid QR 188 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
VLMX 078 DJ Neil - Rain album art DJ Neil Rain ADN Sound VLMX 078 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
INSCDS 84 PR DJ Neil - SCRP Evolution album art DJ Neil SCRP Evolution(CD, Single, Promo) Insolent Tracks INSCDS 84 PR Spain 1999 Sell This Version
TP9294MX DJ Neil - Go Ahead album art DJ Neil Go Ahead Tunnel Records TP9294MX Spain 2002 Sell This Version
TP9214MX DJ Neil - Bo Rangsen album art DJ Neil Pres Scorpia Vol. 2* DJ Neil Pres Scorpia Vol. 2* - Bo Rangsen(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Temprogressive TP9214MX Spain 2002 Sell This Version
MP 053 DJ Neil - The House Of House album art DJ Neil VS DJ Ray (3) DJ Neil VS DJ Ray (3) - The House Of House(12") Mando Records MP 053 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
RHR003, RHR03 DJ Neil - Narcotic 2005 album art Juanma DC, Danny Boy* & DJNeil* Juanma DC, Danny Boy* & DJNeil* - Narcotic 2005(12") Redhood Records, Redhood Records RHR003, RHR03 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
JYD 014 DJ Neil - Mad World album art JuanmaDC, DannyBoy, Sushi* & DJNeil* JuanmaDC, DannyBoy, Sushi* & DJNeil* - Mad World(12", Whi) Not On Label JYD 014 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
IS023 DJ Neil - Presentan: X-kándalo Vol.1 album art Neil* | Sito&Cheka* | Jorge Alonso | Edu Fernandez Neil* | Sito&Cheka* | Jorge Alonso | Edu Fernandez - Presentan: X-kándalo Vol.1 Infinity Sound Records IS023 Spain 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

TM0422CD DJ Neil - Temprogressive Vol. 4 album art DJ Neil & DJ Nano DJ Neil & DJ Nano - Temprogressive Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp) Tempo Music TM0422CD Spain 2003 Sell This Version
ADN3 DJ Neil - Definitiva / The Return / The Rain album art Dani Fiesta / DJ Neil Dani Fiesta / DJ Neil - Definitiva / The Return / The Rain(12", Comp, W/Lbl, Sta) Not On Label ADN3 UK Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

TM0231MC DJ Neil - Temprogressive Volumen 2 album art DJ Neil Temprogressive Volumen 2 (Comp) Tempo Music TM0231MC Spain 2001 Sell This Version
TM0251CD DJ Neil - Los Secretos De Scorpia album art DJ Neil Los Secretos De Scorpia(CD, Enh, Ltd, Mixed) Tempo Music TM0251CD Spain 2001 Sell This Version
TM0317CD DJ Neil - Temprogressive - Volumen 3 album art DJ Neil & DJ Nano DJ Neil & DJ Nano - Temprogressive - Volumen 3 (Comp) Tempo Music TM0317CD Spain 2002 Sell This Version
MPCD 001, MPCD001 DJ Neil - Generacion Playstation album art DJ Neil Generacion Playstation(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp + DVD-V) Mando Records, Mando Records MPCD 001, MPCD001 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
VLCD 302-1 DJ Neil - Deejay Dance Compilation album art DJ Neil Deejay Dance Compilation(2xCD, Mixed) Vale Music VLCD 302-1 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
PMCD 002 DJ Neil - Aida album art DJ Neil Aida(2xCD, Mixed) Mando Records PMCD 002 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
MOSECD 07 (CB) DJ Neil - Club Nation 2005 album art DJ Neil Club Nation 2005(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSECD 07 (CB) Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TR 3070-X DJ Neil Go Ahead(2xFile, MP3, 320) Tunnel Records TR 3070-X Germany 2002
none DJ Neil - X-kándalo CD Especial sonoramagazine.com album art DJ Neil X-kándalo CD Especial sonoramagazine.com(CD, Enh, P/Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none Spain 2005 Sell This Version
MX 2377 DJ Neil - Waiting For album art Dario Núñez & DJ Neil Feat. Clarence* Dario Núñez & DJ Neil Feat. Clarence* - Waiting For(5xFile, MP3, 320) Blanco Y Negro (2) MX 2377 Spain 2012