Sean Tolby

Real Name:
David Jackson Tolby
Profile:
American guitarist and singer, was a member of ''The Topsiders'', ''The English'' and ''The Chocolate Watchband''.
Born: July 27, 1943 in Modesto, California
Died: November 18, 1990 in Modesto, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sean Tolby

Vocals

ST-5106 Sean Tolby - The Inner Mystique album art The Chocolate Watchband The Chocolate Watchband - The Inner Mystique (Album) Tower ST-5106 US 1968 Sell This Version
R2 75466 Sean Tolby - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various Are You Gonna Be There (At The Love-In) and 1 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 75466 US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ST-5106 Sean Tolby - The Inner Mystique album art The Chocolate Watchband The Chocolate Watchband - The Inner Mystique (Album) Tower ST-5106 US 1968 Sell This Version
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 Sean Tolby - Juke Box Magazine Présente 5 EVA EP's album art Kenny And The Kasuals*, Chocolate Watchband*, Bobby Fuller 4*, The Standells, The Haunted (2) Chocolate Watchband Kenny And The Kasuals*, Chocolate Watchband*, Bobby Fuller 4*, The Standells, The Haunted (2) - Juke Box Magazine Présente 5 EVA EP's (EP) Eva (8), Eva (8), Eva (8), Eva (8), Eva (8) 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 France 1984 Sell This Version
R2 70108 Sean Tolby - The Best Of Chocolate Watch Band album art The Chocolate Watchband The Chocolate Watchband - The Best Of Chocolate Watch Band(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 70108 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 111 Sean Tolby - The Inner Mystique / One Step Beyond album art The Chocolate Watch Band* The Chocolate Watch Band* - The Inner Mystique / One Step Beyond (Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 111 UK 1993 Sell This Version
R2 75466 Sean Tolby - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various Are You Gonna Be There (At The Love-In) and 2 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 75466 US 1998 Sell This Version
R2 165564 Sean Tolby - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970) album art Various No Way Out Various - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970)(4xCD + Box, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 165564 US 2007 Sell This Version
S 242, B0016526-21 Sean Tolby - In The Midnight Hour / Psychedelic Trip album art Chocolate Watch Band* Chocolate Watch Band* - In The Midnight Hour / Psychedelic Trip (Single) Sundazed Music, Universal Music Special Markets S 242, B0016526-21 US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DT 5065, DT-5065 Sean Tolby - Riot On Sunset Strip / Rarities: The Standells album art Various Sitting There Standing (as Tolby) Various - Riot On Sunset Strip / Rarities: The Standells (Comp, Album) Tower, Tower DT 5065, DT-5065 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 5153, 5153 Sean Tolby - One Step Beyond album art The Chocolate Watchband Devil's Motorcycle and 2 more… The Chocolate Watchband - One Step Beyond (Album) Tower, Tower ST 5153, 5153 US 1969 Sell This Version
RNLP 108 Sean Tolby - The Best Of The Chocolate Watchband album art The Chocolate Watchband Sitting There Standing (as Tolby) The Chocolate Watchband - The Best Of The Chocolate Watchband (Comp) Rhino Records (2), AVI Records RNLP 108 US 1983 Sell This Version
12030, EVA 12030 Sean Tolby - Let's Talk About Girls album art Chocolate Watchband* And She's Lonely and 1 more… Chocolate Watchband* - Let's Talk About Girls(LP, Comp) Eva (8), Eva (8) 12030, EVA 12030 France 1983 Sell This Version
WIKA 25 Sean Tolby - Forty Four album art The Chocolate Watch Band* Sitting There Standing (as Tolby) The Chocolate Watch Band* - Forty Four (Comp) Big Beat Records WIKA 25 UK 1984 Sell This Version
12048, EVA 12048 Sean Tolby - Are You Gonna Be There album art The Chocolate Watchband Fire Face The Chocolate Watchband - Are You Gonna Be There(LP, Comp, Mono) Eva (8), Eva (8) 12048, EVA 12048 France 1985 Sell This Version
12067, EVA 12067 Sean Tolby - The Inner Mystique album art The Chocolate Watchband Sitting There Standing (as Tolby) The Chocolate Watchband - The Inner Mystique(LP, Album, RE) Eva (8), Eva (8) 12067, EVA 12067 France 1988 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 111 Sean Tolby - The Inner Mystique / One Step Beyond album art The Chocolate Watch Band* Devil's Motorcycle and 2 more… The Chocolate Watch Band* - The Inner Mystique / One Step Beyond (Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 111 UK 1993 Sell This Version
SC 6023 Sean Tolby - No Way Out album art Chocolate Watch Band* Psychedelic Trip (as Tolby) Chocolate Watch Band* - No Way Out(CD, Album, RE) Sundazed Music SC 6023 US 1994 Sell This Version
SEP 109 Sean Tolby - Sitting There Standing album art Chocolate Watchband* Sitting There Standing (as S. Tolby) Chocolate Watchband* - Sitting There Standing (EP) Sundazed Music SEP 109 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDWIK2 249 Sean Tolby - Melts In Your Brain...Not On Your Wrist! album art The Chocolate Watchband And She's Lonely and 4 more… The Chocolate Watchband - Melts In Your Brain...Not On Your Wrist!(2xCD, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIK2 249 UK 2005 Sell This Version
S 242, B0016526-21 Sean Tolby - In The Midnight Hour / Psychedelic Trip album art Chocolate Watch Band* Psychedelic Trip (as Tolby) Chocolate Watch Band* - In The Midnight Hour / Psychedelic Trip (Single) Sundazed Music, Universal Music Special Markets S 242, B0016526-21 US 2012 Sell This Version