Michael Junior (2)

Real Name:
Michael Verschuere
Profile:
Belgian singer from Eernegem (near Bruges), born on April 21, 1986. He was noticed in 1998 by Piet Roelen, the manager of Belgian singer Helmut Lotti. Shortly afterwards he got to appear next to Helmut Lotti, which gave him the opportunity to show his capabilities as a boy singer. Since his recognition by the general public the artist has been performing as a solo vocalist.
Variations:

Albums

Michael Junior (2) - Droomland album art Michael Junior (2) Droomland (Album) Polydor, Piet Roelen Productions Germany 1999 Sell This Version
016 426-2 Michael Junior (2) - Musica É La Vita album art Michael Jr.* Musica É La Vita(CD, Album) Universal, Piet Roelen Productions 016 426-2 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

567956-2 Michael Junior (2) - Panis Angelicus album art Helmut Lotti With Michael Junior (2) Helmut Lotti With Michael Junior (2) - Panis Angelicus(CD, Single, Car) Piet Roelen Productions, Polydor 567956-2 Benelux 1998 Sell This Version
CDP000500 Michael Junior (2) Edelweiss(CD, Single, Promo) emi scala CDP000500 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
561 036-2 Michael Junior (2) Il Mondo(CD, Single) Polydor, Piet Roelen Productions 561 036-2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
561 594-2 Michael Junior (2) La Spagnola(CD, Single) Piet Roelen Productions 561 594-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Michael Jr.* Anna Maria (Single) Universal Music Belgium, Piet Roelen Productions Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
CDP 000.680 Michael Junior (2) - Volare - Dance Version album art Michael Jr.* Volare - Dance Version(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Scala, Piet Roelen Productions CDP 000.680 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
5 Stars 04001 Michael Junior (2) - You Raise Me Up album art Michael Jr.* You Raise Me Up(CD, Single) 5 Stars Productions 5 Stars 04001 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit