E.G. Daily

Real Name:
Elizabeth Ann Guttman
Profile:
American voice actor, actress, singer-songwriter and musician, born 11 September 1961 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AMP-28147 E.G. Daily - Wild Child album art E.G. Daily Wild Child (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records AMP-28147 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SP-5202 E.G. Daily - Lace Around The Wound album art E.G. Daily Lace Around The Wound (Album) A&M Records SP-5202 US 1989 Sell This Version
TTR 1001 E.G. Daily - Tearing Down The Walls album art E.G. Daily Tearing Down The Walls(CD, Album) Tommy T TTR 1001 US 1999 Sell This Version
none E.G. Daily - Listen Closely: A One-Woman Autobiographical Musical album art E.G. Daily Listen Closely: A One-Woman Autobiographical Musical(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
EGD-1 E.G. Daily - Changing Faces album art eg daily* Changing Faces(CD, Album) Not On Label (E.G. Daily Self-released) EGD-1 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AM 2782 E.G. Daily - One Way Love (Better Off Dead) album art E.G. Daily One Way Love (Better Off Dead) (Single) A&M Records AM 2782 US 1985 Sell This Version
SP-12175 E.G. Daily - Say It, Say It (Extended Version) album art E.G. Daily Say It, Say It (Extended Version) (Single, Maxi) A&M Records SP-12175 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
392078-1 E.G. Daily - Love In The Shadows album art E.G. Daily Love In The Shadows (Single, Maxi) A&M Records 392078-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
AS 5000 734 E.G. Daily - Love In The Shadows / Tornando A Casa album art E.G. Daily / Fabio Concato E.G. Daily / Fabio Concato - Love In The Shadows / Tornando A Casa(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 734 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
AS 5000 730 E.G. Daily - Venus / Say It Say It  album art Bananarama / E.G. Daily Bananarama / E.G. Daily - Venus / Say It Say It (7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 730 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
SP-12246 E.G. Daily - Mind Over Matter album art E.G. Daily Mind Over Matter (Single) A&M Records SP-12246 US 1987 Sell This Version
AM 436 E.G. Daily - Mind Over Matter / Love In The Shadows  album art E.G. Daily Mind Over Matter / Love In The Shadows (Single) A&M Records AM 436 UK 1987 Sell This Version
No. 14 E.G. Daily - Mind Over Matter / Brain Power album art E.G. Daily / Paul Engemann E.G. Daily / Paul Engemann - Mind Over Matter / Brain Power(7", Single, Promo) CBS, Chrysalis No. 14 Ecuador 1987 Sell This Version
CD 17902 E.G. Daily - Some People album art E.G. Daily Some People (Single) A&M Records CD 17902 US 1989 Sell This Version
SPEC-1443 E.G. Daily - A Little Lovin' (Keeps The Doctor Away) / Say It, Say It album art The Raes / E.G. Daily The Raes / E.G. Daily - A Little Lovin' (Keeps The Doctor Away) / Say It, Say It(12") Unidisc SPEC-1443 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
TS-1439 E.G. Daily - Some People (Remix) album art E.G. Daily Some People (Remix)(Cass, Single) A&M Records TS-1439 US 1989 Sell This Version
CD17927 E.G. Daily - Heart Don't Lie album art E.G. Daily Heart Don't Lie(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records CD17927 US 1989 Sell This Version
SP-12305 E.G. Daily - Say It, Say It / Livin' It Up (Friday Night) album art E.G. Daily / Bell & James E.G. Daily / Bell & James - Say It, Say It / Livin' It Up (Friday Night)(12") A&M Records SP-12305 US 1989 Sell This Version
EGDP 5687 E.G. Daily - Beautiful (The Remixes) album art E.G. Daily Beautiful (The Remixes)(CD, Maxi) EGDP, Immortal Access EGDP 5687 US 2008 Sell This Version
none E.G. Daily - Wait album art E.G. Daily Feat. Jim Kaufman E.G. Daily Feat. Jim Kaufman - Wait(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none 2014

Videos

none E.G. Daily - Strip This Heart/Mind Over Matter (Music Videos) album art John Adams (3), E.G. Daily John Adams (3), E.G. Daily - Strip This Heart/Mind Over Matter (Music Videos)(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) A&M Records none US 1987 Sell This Version