George Gluck

Real Name:
George Glueck
Profile:
Music producer and A&R manager, born 28 June 1950 in Siebenbürgen, raised in Queens, New York City.
In 1975 he came to Berlin and joined the Meisel-Verlag of German publisher Peter Meisel,
then later was involved in various sucessful German acts, founded Sing Sing Records in 1993 and X-cell Records in 1998, and has his own publishng company George Glueck Musik GmbH.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

George Gluck - Rio I. album art Rio Reiser Rio Reiser - Rio I. (Album) Columbia Germany 1986 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Solo album art Annette Humpe Annette Humpe - Solo (Album) Mercury Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

George Gluck - I' Ve Got Troubles album art Sunday (20) I' Ve Got Troubles Sunday (20) - I' Ve Got Troubles (Single) Sinus Music South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Boogie Army (Boogie Down) album art Chosen Few* Chosen Few* - Boogie Army (Boogie Down) (Single, Maxi) Ariola Hansa UK 1979 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Manitou album art Lucky Star (2) San Francisco Nights (as Georg Glück) Lucky Star (2) - Manitou (Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
411 410, 411 410-571 George Gluck - Wim Thoelke Präsentiert: Ihre Deutsche Schlagerparade - Der Große Preis - Die Neue album art Various, Wim Thoelke Und Mein Lächeln Wir Dir Folgen (as George Glück) Various, Wim Thoelke - Wim Thoelke Präsentiert: Ihre Deutsche Schlagerparade - Der Große Preis - Die Neue(Cass, Comp) Ariola, Ariola 411 410, 411 410-571 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

George Gluck - Über Alles album art Rio Reiser Rio Reiser - Über Alles (Album) Columbia Germany 1993 Sell This Version
460179 2 George Gluck - Blinder Passagier album art Rio Reiser Rio Reiser - Blinder Passagier(CD, Album, RE) Columbia 460179 2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Production

George Gluck - Living In America album art Andy Lloyd Andy Lloyd - Living In America (Single, Maxi) Hansa International, Hansa International, Hansa, Hansa Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
102 067, 102 067 - 100 George Gluck - Why Don`t You Spend The Night / Run For Your Life album art Linda Millington Linda Millington - Why Don`t You Spend The Night / Run For Your Life(7", Single) Hansa International, Hansa International, Hansa 102 067, 102 067 - 100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
103 438, 103 438-100 George Gluck - Oh Pretty Woman album art Steve Amber Steve Amber - Oh Pretty Woman(7", Single) Hansa International, Hansa International 103 438, 103 438-100 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
102 982-100 George Gluck - Gimme Some Lovin' / Rock Me 'Till I'm Ready To Roll album art Linda Millington Gimme Some Lovin' and 1 more… Linda Millington - Gimme Some Lovin' / Rock Me 'Till I'm Ready To Roll(7", Single) Hansa 102 982-100 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Out Of The Dark album art Falco Falco - Out Of The Dark (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Europe 1998 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Out Of The Dark (Into The Light) album art Falco Falco - Out Of The Dark (Into The Light) (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 86581 2 6 George Gluck - Push! Push! album art Falco Falco - Push! Push!(CD, Single) EMI Electrola 7243 8 86581 2 6 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 85985 2 1 George Gluck - Egoist album art Falco Falco - Egoist(CD, Maxi) EMI Electrola, EMI 7243 8 85985 2 1 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 99507 2 6 George Gluck - The Final Curtain - The Ultimate Best Of Falco album art Falco Push! Push! (Jeo Radio Mix) and 3 more… Falco - The Final Curtain - The Ultimate Best Of Falco(CD, Comp) EMI Electrola, BMG 7243 4 99507 2 6 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
030902 Sarah Connor Sarah Connor - Unbelievable(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Epic 030902 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Unbelievable album art Sarah Connor Sarah Connor - Unbelievable (Album) Epic, Epic Russia 2002 Sell This Version
George Gluck - He's Unbelievable album art Sarah Connor Sarah Connor - He's Unbelievable (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic France 2002 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Skin On Skin album art Sarah Connor Sarah Connor - Skin On Skin (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Germany 2002 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Key To My Soul album art Sarah Connor Sarah Connor - Key To My Soul (Album) X-cell Records, X-cellent, Epic Russia 2003 Sell This Version
George Gluck - Wonderful Dream (Holidays Are Coming) album art Melanie Thornton Melanie Thornton - Wonderful Dream (Holidays Are Coming) (Maxi) X-Cell Records, X-Cell Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
XCL 674423 2, 6744232000 George Gluck - Music Is The Key album art Sarah Connor Featuring Naturally 7 Sarah Connor Featuring Naturally 7 - Music Is The Key(CD, Maxi, Enh) X-Cell Records, X-Cell Records XCL 674423 2, 6744232000 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 81706 2 7 George Gluck - Just The Best Vol. 43 album art Various Skin On Skin (Radio Version) (as George Glueck) Various - Just The Best Vol. 43(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMM (EMI Music Media) 7243 5 81706 2 7 Germany 2003 Sell This Version