Lois Lane (3)

Real Name:
Lois Wilkinson
Profile:
Half of the British singing duo The Caravelles, Lois Wilkinson left in 1966 to pursue a solo career. After choosing the alias Lois Lane, she sang on BBC television programs and also narrated storybook records for Disneyland.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lois Lane (3)

Albums

20125 SMCL Lois Lane (3) - Lois Lane album art Lois Lane (3) Lois Lane(LP, Album) Mercury 20125 SMCL UK 1968 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - The Story And Songs Of Living Free Born Free album art Lois Lane (3) The Story And Songs Of Living Free Born Free Disneyland UK 1972 Sell This Version
660.003 Lois Lane (3) River Deep, Mountain High(LP, Album) Buk Records 660.003 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA 918 Lois Lane (3) - I Must Be Going Out Of Your Mind / The Worst Of You album art Lois Lane (3) I Must Be Going Out Of Your Mind / The Worst Of You(7", Single, Promo) United Artists (2) UA 918 US 1965 Sell This Version
LLP 362 Lois Lane (3) More Mother Goose(7", Single) Disneyland LLP 362 UK 1967 Sell This Version
RCA 1570 Lois Lane (3) - One Little Voice album art Lois Lane (3) One Little Voice(7", Promo) RCA Victor RCA 1570 UK 1967 Sell This Version
MF 1092 , 154 579 MCF Lois Lane (3) - Brontosaurus Named Bert / Windmills Of Your Mind  album art Lois Lane (3) Brontosaurus Named Bert / Windmills Of Your Mind (7", Single, Mono, Promo) Mercury, Mercury MF 1092 , 154 579 MCF UK 1968 Sell This Version
MF 1042 Lois Lane (3) - Punky's Dilemma album art Lois Lane (3) Punky's Dilemma(7") Mercury MF 1042 UK 1968 Sell This Version
MF 1092 , 154 579 MCF Lois Lane (3) - Brontosaurus Named Bert / Windmills Of Your Mind  album art Lois Lane (3) Brontosaurus Named Bert / Windmills Of Your Mind (7", Single) Mercury, Mercury MF 1092 , 154 579 MCF UK 1968 Sell This Version
MF 1115 Lois Lane (3) - Lovin' Time album art Lois Lane (3) Lovin' Time(7") Mercury MF 1115 UK 1969 Sell This Version
LLP-351 Lois Lane (3) - Walt Disney's Story Of Lambert, The Sheepish Lion album art Lois Lane (3), Jeromy Stuart Lois Lane (3), Jeromy Stuart - Walt Disney's Story Of Lambert, The Sheepish Lion(7", Album) Disneyland LLP-351 US 1970 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - The Story Of The Wizard Of Oz album art Lois Lane (3) The Story Of The Wizard Of Oz Disneyland UK 1970 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - Day By Day / Cloud Of Blue album art Lois Lane (3) Day By Day / Cloud Of Blue (Single) DJM Records (2) UK 1970 Sell This Version
349 Lois Lane (3) - The Aristocats album art Lois Lane (3), Mike Sammes Singers, Phil Harris Lois Lane (3), Mike Sammes Singers, Phil Harris - The Aristocats(7") Disneyland 349 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LLP 340 Lois Lane (3) - The Ugly Duckling album art Lois Lane (3) The Ugly Duckling(7", Boo) Disneyland LLP 340 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - Putting My Baby To Sleep album art Lois Lane (3) Putting My Baby To Sleep Philips UK 1970 Sell This Version
LLP-353 Lois Lane (3) - The Little House album art Lois Lane (3) The Little House(7") Disneyland LLP-353 1970 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - The Story Of Rapunzel album art Lois Lane (3), Katie Briggs Lois Lane (3), Katie Briggs - The Story Of Rapunzel Disneyland US 1970 Sell This Version
349 Lois Lane (3) - The Aristocats album art Lois Lane (3) / Mike Sammes Singers / Phil Harris Lois Lane (3) / Mike Sammes Singers / Phil Harris - The Aristocats(7", EP, Mono, Styrene) Disneyland 349 US 1970 Sell This Version
LLP-354 Lois Lane (3) - Johnny Fedora And Alice Blue Bonnet  album art Lois Lane (3) Johnny Fedora And Alice Blue Bonnet (7") Disneyland LLP-354 US 1970 Sell This Version
358 Lois Lane (3) - Jules Verne's 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea album art Lois Lane (3) Jules Verne's 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea(7") Disneyland 358 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
362 Lois Lane (3) - More Mother Goose album art Lois Lane (3) More Mother Goose(7", Single) Disneyland 362 US 1971 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - Old Toy Trains album art Lois Lane (3) Old Toy Trains DJM Records (2) UK 1971 Sell This Version
346 Lois Lane (3) - The Story Of Rapunzel album art Lois Lane (3), Katie Briggs Lois Lane (3), Katie Briggs - The Story Of Rapunzel(7") Disneyland 346 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Lois Lane (3) - You Are The Reason album art Lois Lane (3) You Are The Reason DJM Records (2) UK 1972 Sell This Version