Edward Perry

Real Name:
George Edward Perry
Profile:
British record producer and label executive (born 15th May 1931 - died 9th February 2003). Founded the independent, British, classical record label Hyperion in 1980, which is now run by his son Simon Perry (5). Awarded an MBE for services to music in 1990.
Variations:

Production

5384 Edward Perry - The Harmonious Harpsichord album art David Sanger (2) David Sanger (2) - The Harmonious Harpsichord(LP, Album) Saga (5) 5384 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SAGA 5391 Edward Perry - Debussy Preludes (Book 1) album art Livia Rev Livia Rev - Debussy Preludes (Book 1) (Album) Saga (5) SAGA 5391 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SAGA 5391 Edward Perry - Debussy Preludes (Book 1) album art Livia Rev Livia Rev - Debussy Preludes (Book 1)(LP, Album) Saga (5) SAGA 5391 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SAGA 5400 Edward Perry - The World's Best-Loved Piano Music (Volume 2) album art Edward Moore (4) Edward Moore (4) - The World's Best-Loved Piano Music (Volume 2)(LP, Album) Saga (5) SAGA 5400 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SAGA 5439 Edward Perry - Widor 5th Symphony album art Widor* / David Sanger (2) Widor* / David Sanger (2) - Widor 5th Symphony Saga (5) SAGA 5439 UK 1976 Sell This Version
5433/4 Edward Perry - Book Of Noëls And Organ Works album art Louis Daquin*, Louis Marchand / Arthur Wills Louis Daquin*, Louis Marchand / Arthur Wills - Book Of Noëls And Organ Works(2xLP) Saga (5) 5433/4 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SAGA 5444 Edward Perry - Popular Music From The Time Of Henry VIII album art The Hilliard Ensemble With Members Of The New London Consort The Hilliard Ensemble With Members Of The New London Consort - Popular Music From The Time Of Henry VIII(LP, Album) Saga (5) SAGA 5444 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5441 Edward Perry - Mozart Songs album art Jill Gomez, John Constable Jill Gomez, John Constable - Mozart Songs Saga (5) SAGA 5441 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5442 Edward Perry - Preludes, Book 2 album art Debussy*, Livia Rev Debussy*, Livia Rev - Preludes, Book 2(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 5442 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5447 Edward Perry - Popular Music From The Time Of Queen Elizabeth I album art Camerata Of London Camerata Of London - Popular Music From The Time Of Queen Elizabeth I(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 5447 UK 1977 Sell This Version
E77008 Edward Perry - Land Of Heart's Desire (Songs Of The Hebrides) album art Alison Pearce, David Watkins (3) Alison Pearce, David Watkins (3) - Land Of Heart's Desire (Songs Of The Hebrides)(LP) Meridian (2) E77008 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77010 Edward Perry - Italian Cantatas By Handel • Scarlatti • Bononcini album art The Wren Consort The Wren Consort - Italian Cantatas By Handel • Scarlatti • Bononcini(LP) Meridian (2) E77010 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77003 Edward Perry - Consort Music Of The English Renaissance album art The Extempore String Ensemble The Extempore String Ensemble - Consort Music Of The English Renaissance(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77003 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77011 Edward Perry - Symphony No. 1 album art Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) - Symphony No. 1(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77011 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77002 Edward Perry - The Romantic Englishman album art The Hilliard Ensemble The Hilliard Ensemble - The Romantic Englishman(LP) Meridian (2) E77002 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77007 Edward Perry - The Last Three Piano Sonatas album art Beethoven*, Kendall Taylor (2) Beethoven*, Kendall Taylor (2) - The Last Three Piano Sonatas(LP) Meridian (2) E77007 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77025 Edward Perry - Anthems From Salisbury album art Salisbury Cathedral Choir* Directed By Richard Seal With Colin Walsh Salisbury Cathedral Choir* Directed By Richard Seal With Colin Walsh - Anthems From Salisbury(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77025 UK 1979 Sell This Version
E77019 Edward Perry - Schubert Songs, Arranged By Liszt album art John Bingham (2) John Bingham (2) - Schubert Songs, Arranged By Liszt(LP) Meridian (2) E77019 UK 1979 Sell This Version
E77012 Edward Perry - The Popular Couperin album art Robert Woolley, Couperin* Robert Woolley, Couperin* - The Popular Couperin(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77012 UK 1979 Sell This Version
E77024 Edward Perry - Symphony No. 3 album art Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) - Symphony No. 3(LP) Meridian (2) E77024 UK 1979 Sell This Version
A66016 Edward Perry - The Piano Music Of Samuel Barber album art Samuel Barber, Angela Brownridge Samuel Barber, Angela Brownridge - The Piano Music Of Samuel Barber(LP) Hyperion A66016 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A66001 Edward Perry - Stanford Clarinet Concerto / Finzi Clarinet Concerto album art Stanford* / Finzi* - Thea King, Philharmonia Orchestra, Alun Francis Stanford* / Finzi* - Thea King, Philharmonia Orchestra, Alun Francis - Stanford Clarinet Concerto / Finzi Clarinet Concerto (Album) Hyperion A66001 UK 1980 Sell This Version
E77027 Edward Perry - Plays Music By Antony Holborne album art The Extempore String Ensemble The Extempore String Ensemble - Plays Music By Antony Holborne Meridian (2) E77027 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A66012 Edward Perry - Service High And Anthems Clear album art Choir Of Ely Cathedral* With Stephen le Prevost Directed By Arthur Wills Choir Of Ely Cathedral* With Stephen le Prevost Directed By Arthur Wills - Service High And Anthems Clear(LP) Hyperion A66012 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A66006, AS66006 Edward Perry - Pictures At An Exhibition album art Mussorgsky* - Arthur Wills Mussorgsky* - Arthur Wills - Pictures At An Exhibition(LP, Album, Pri) Hyperion, Hyperion A66006, AS66006 UK 1980 Sell This Version