Edward Perry

Real Name:
George Edward Perry
Profile:
British record producer and label executive (born 15th May 1931 - died 9th February 2003). Founded the independent, British, classical record label Hyperion in 1980, which is now run by his son Simon Perry (5). Awarded an MBE for services to music in 1990.
Variations:

Production

5384 Edward Perry - The Harmonious Harpsichord album art David Sanger (2) David Sanger (2) - The Harmonious Harpsichord(LP, Album) Saga (5) 5384 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Debussy Preludes (Book 1) album art Livia Rev Livia Rev - Debussy Preludes (Book 1) (Album) Saga (5) UK 1975 Sell This Version
SAGA 5400 Edward Perry - The World's Best-Loved Piano Music (Volume 2) album art Edward Moore (4) Edward Moore (4) - The World's Best-Loved Piano Music (Volume 2)(LP, Album) Saga (5) SAGA 5400 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Widor 5th Symphony album art Widor* / David Sanger (2) Widor* / David Sanger (2) - Widor 5th Symphony Saga (5) UK 1976 Sell This Version
SAGA 5441 Edward Perry - Mozart Songs album art Jill Gomez, John Constable Jill Gomez, John Constable - Mozart Songs(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 5441 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5444 Edward Perry - Popular Music From The Time Of Henry VIII album art The Hilliard Ensemble With Members Of The New London Consort The Hilliard Ensemble With Members Of The New London Consort - Popular Music From The Time Of Henry VIII(LP, Album) Saga (5) SAGA 5444 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5442 Edward Perry - Preludes, Book 2 album art Debussy*, Livia Rev Debussy*, Livia Rev - Preludes, Book 2(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 5442 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SAGA 5447 Edward Perry - Popular Music From The Time Of Queen Elizabeth I album art Camerata Of London Camerata Of London - Popular Music From The Time Of Queen Elizabeth I(LP) Saga (5) SAGA 5447 UK 1977 Sell This Version
E77008 Edward Perry - Land Of Heart's Desire (Songs Of The Hebrides) album art Alison Pearce, David Watkins (3) Alison Pearce, David Watkins (3) - Land Of Heart's Desire (Songs Of The Hebrides)(LP) Meridian (2) E77008 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77010 Edward Perry - Italian Cantatas By Handel • Scarlatti • Bononcini album art The Wren Consort The Wren Consort - Italian Cantatas By Handel • Scarlatti • Bononcini(LP) Meridian (2) E77010 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77003 Edward Perry - Consort Music Of The English Renaissance album art The Extempore String Ensemble The Extempore String Ensemble - Consort Music Of The English Renaissance(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77003 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77011 Edward Perry - Symphony No. 1 album art Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) - Symphony No. 1(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77011 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77002 Edward Perry - The Romantic Englishman album art The Hilliard Ensemble The Hilliard Ensemble - The Romantic Englishman(LP) Meridian (2) E77002 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77007 Edward Perry - The Last Three Piano Sonatas album art Beethoven*, Kendall Taylor (2) Beethoven*, Kendall Taylor (2) - The Last Three Piano Sonatas(LP) Meridian (2) E77007 UK 1978 Sell This Version
E77025 Edward Perry - Anthems From Salisbury album art Salisbury Cathedral Choir* Directed By Richard Seal With Colin Walsh Salisbury Cathedral Choir* Directed By Richard Seal With Colin Walsh - Anthems From Salisbury(LP, Album) Meridian (2) E77025 UK 1979 Sell This Version
E77019 Edward Perry - Schubert Songs, Arranged By Liszt album art John Bingham (2) John Bingham (2) - Schubert Songs, Arranged By Liszt(LP) Meridian (2) E77019 UK 1979 Sell This Version
E77024 Edward Perry - Symphony No. 3 album art Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) Louis Vierne, David Sanger (2) - Symphony No. 3(LP) Meridian (2) E77024 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Stanford Clarinet Concerto / Finzi Clarinet Concerto album art Stanford* / Finzi* - Thea King, Philharmonia Orchestra, Alun Francis Stanford* / Finzi* - Thea King, Philharmonia Orchestra, Alun Francis - Stanford Clarinet Concerto / Finzi Clarinet Concerto (Album) Hyperion UK 1980 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Plays Music By Antony Holborne album art The Extempore String Ensemble The Extempore String Ensemble - Plays Music By Antony Holborne Meridian (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
A66012 Edward Perry - Service High And Anthems Clear album art Choir Of Ely Cathedral* With Stephen le Prevost, Arthur Wills Choir Of Ely Cathedral* With Stephen le Prevost, Arthur Wills - Service High And Anthems Clear(LP) Hyperion A66012 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A66016 Edward Perry - The Piano Music Of Samuel Barber album art Samuel Barber, Angela Brownridge Samuel Barber, Angela Brownridge - The Piano Music Of Samuel Barber(LP) Hyperion A66016 UK 1980 Sell This Version
E77030 Edward Perry - Mozart album art David Ward (10) David Ward (10) - Mozart(LP) Meridian (2) E77030 1980 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Sacred Vocal Music Of Claudio Monteverdi album art Claudio Monteverdi - Emma Kirkby, Ian Partridge, David Thomas (9), The Parley Of Instruments, Roy Goodman And Peter Holman Claudio Monteverdi - Emma Kirkby, Ian Partridge, David Thomas (9), The Parley Of Instruments, Roy Goodman And Peter Holman - Sacred Vocal Music Of Claudio Monteverdi (Album) Hyperion UK 1981 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Music By John Dowland album art John Dowland / The Extempore String Ensemble, George Weigand John Dowland / The Extempore String Ensemble, George Weigand - Music By John Dowland (Album) Hyperion UK 1981 Sell This Version
Edward Perry - Songs Of The Hebrides album art Alison Pearce, Susan Drake Alison Pearce, Susan Drake - Songs Of The Hebrides (Album) Hyperion UK 1981 Sell This Version