Тимати

Real Name:
Timur Ildarovich Yunusov (Тиму́р Ильда́рович Юну́сов)
Profile:
Timur Ildarovich Yunusov (born August 15, 1983), better known by his stage name Timati (Russian: Ти́мати, previously Тимоти), is a Russian pop rapper and actor,singer, songwriter, record producer, actor and entrepreneur. Collaborated with American artists such as Snoop Dogg, Busta Rhymes, Diddy and his group Diddy - Dirty Money, Xzibit, Mario Uaynans., Fat Joe, Eve, Craig David and Timbaland.

Тимати was born on August 15, 1983 in Moscow, Soviet Union to an ethnically mixed family of Tatar father Ildar Yunusov and Jewish mother Simona Yunusova (née Chervomorskaya), he also has a younger brother, Artyom. His current stage name "Timati" has stuck with him since he was young.

He became well known to the Russian community from the music reality show Star Factory 4 (Фабрика звёзд-4), but before it he collaborated with ДеЦл and even appeared in his music videos.

Ex-member of the group Банда (Banda - Russian for "Gang") and co-founder of VIP 77 (VIP77).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ЛС 09, 331012 Тимати - Black Star album art Timati* Black Star (Album) ООО «Лига-Сервис» ЛС 09, 331012 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
CDLREC 4432009 CD Тимати - The Boss album art Timati* The Boss (Album) CD Land, CD Land CDLREC 4432009 CD Russia 2009 Sell This Version
МТ001091-021-1, none Тимати - SWAGG [Original Album] album art Timati* SWAGG [Original Album] (Album) Black Star Inc. МТ001091-021-1, none Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
none Тимати - 13 album art Тимати 13 (Album) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2013 Sell This Version
none Тимати - Reload album art Timati* Reload (Album) Victor none 2014 Sell This Version
МТ001091-021-1 Тимати - Олимп album art Тимати Олимп (Album) Black Star Inc. МТ001091-021-1 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
none Тимати - Транзит album art Тимати Транзит(18xFile, MP3, Album, 320) TIMATI none Russia 2020

Singles & EPs

none Тимати - Get Your Groove On album art Timati* Feat. Snoop Dogg Timati* Feat. Snoop Dogg - Get Your Groove On (EP, Single) Just Entertainment none France 2009 Sell This Version
SGR1002811 Тимати - Groove On album art Timati* Feat. Snoop Dogg Timati* Feat. Snoop Dogg - Groove On (Single) Soundzgood SGR1002811 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
SGR100146 Тимати - Groove On album art Timati* Feat. Snoop Dogg Feat. Wolffman Timati* Feat. Snoop Dogg Feat. Wolffman - Groove On(CDr, Single) Soundzgood SGR100146 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none Тимати - Welcome To St. Tropez album art DJ Antoine vs Timati* Feat. Kalenna DJ Antoine vs Timati* Feat. Kalenna - Welcome To St. Tropez (Single, Maxi) Kontor Records, Houseworks none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
none Тимати - Реквием по любви album art Тимати Feat. Григорий Лепс Тимати Feat. Григорий Лепс - Реквием по любви(File, MP3, Single) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2011
HUSSYCD5247 Тимати - Not All About The Money album art La La Land & Timati* Feat. Timbaland & Grooya La La Land & Timati* Feat. Timbaland & Grooya - Not All About The Money (Single) X-Energy Records HUSSYCD5247 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
ZOUK 148 Тимати - I'm On You album art Timati* & P. Diddy, DJ Antoine, Dirty Money* Timati* & P. Diddy, DJ Antoine, Dirty Money* - I'm On You (Maxi, Single) X-Energy Records ZOUK 148 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Тимати - Tattoo album art Тимати Feat. Джиган, L'one, Варчун*, Крэк, Карандаш Тимати Feat. Джиган, L'one, Варчун*, Крэк, Карандаш - Tattoo(File, MP3, Single, 320) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2012
none Тимати - RockStar album art Тимати RockStar(File, MP3, Single) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2012
none Тимати - #Давайдосвидания album art Timati* / L'One / ST (8) / Nel Marselle / Jenee / 5 Плюх / Миша Крупин Timati* / L'One / ST (8) / Nel Marselle / Jenee / 5 Плюх / Миша Крупин - #Давайдосвидания(File, AAC, Single, 256) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2012
none Тимати - Лондон album art Тимати Feat. Григорий Лепс Тимати Feat. Григорий Лепс - Лондон(File, MP3, Single, 320) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2012
none Тимати - Время не ждет album art Тимати Время не ждет(File, MP3, Single, 320) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2013
none Тимати - Посмотри (DJ Ed Remix) album art Kristina Si feat. Тимати Kristina Si feat. Тимати - Посмотри (DJ Ed Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2013
none Тимати - Борода album art MC Doni Ft Тимати MC Doni Ft Тимати - Борода(File, AAC, Single) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2014
none Тимати - Дорога В Аэропорт album art Тимати Feat. Света Тимати Feat. Света - Дорога В Аэропорт (Single) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2017
none Тимати - Ракета album art Тимати, Скруджи, Егор Крид, Мот, Наzима Terry* Тимати, Скруджи, Егор Крид, Мот, Наzима Terry* - Ракета(File, AAC, Single, 256) Black Star Inc. none Russia 2018
none Тимати - Гучи album art Тимати, Егор Крид Тимати, Егор Крид - Гучи(File, AAC, Single) TIMATI none Russia 2018
none Тимати - El Problema album art MORGENSHTERN x Тимати MORGENSHTERN x Тимати - El Problema(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Timati none Russia 2020