Sani (4)

Real Name:
Saija Marjatta Aartela
Profile:
Born June 8, 1971 in Hämeenlinna, Finland.

Sani is a Finnish singer. She started her career as the lead singer of Aikakone. After the band broke up in 2003, she began her solo career. She has collaborated several times with another Finnish singer, Samuli Edelmann.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

82876675052 Sani (4) - Kaikki Laulut album art Sani (4) Kaikki Laulut(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876675052 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
50999 503864 2 0 Sani (4) - Pedon Kynnet album art Sani (4) Pedon Kynnet(CD, Album) Oy EMI Finland Ab, Capitol Records 50999 503864 2 0 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
TurenkiCD-14200-31 Sani (4) - Aulanko album art Sani (4) Aulanko(CD, Album) Turenki Records TurenkiCD-14200-31 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sani (4) - Tuhat Yötä album art Samuli Edelmann Ja Sani (4) Samuli Edelmann Ja Sani (4) - Tuhat Yötä (Single) RCA, BMG Ariola Oy Finland 1995 Sell This Version
74321510242 Sani (4) - Sonetti 18 / Miten Ja Miksi album art Samuli Edelmann & Sani (4) Samuli Edelmann & Sani (4) - Sonetti 18 / Miten Ja Miksi(CD, Single) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321510242 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
74321 59289 2 Sani (4) - Olen Luonasi Sun album art Samuli Edelmann & Sani (4) Samuli Edelmann & Sani (4) - Olen Luonasi Sun(CD, Single) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321 59289 2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
82876649162 Sani (4) - Kaikki Laulut album art Sani (4) Kaikki Laulut(CD, Single) BMG Finland 82876649162 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
50999 500453 2 7 Sani (4) - Jumalat Nuo album art Sani (4) Jumalat Nuo(CDr, Single) Capitol Records, Helsinkirecords 50999 500453 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Kummit-07PR Sani (4) - Viidestoista Yö album art Laura*, Jore Marjaranta, Sani (4), Katariina Hänninen, Kana (5), Jenni Vartiainen Ja Juha Tapio Laura*, Jore Marjaranta, Sani (4), Katariina Hänninen, Kana (5), Jenni Vartiainen Ja Juha Tapio - Viidestoista Yö(CDr, Single, Promo) EMI, HERE Kummit-07PR Finland 2007 Sell This Version
0946 387651 2 7 Sani (4) - Pedon Kynnet album art Sani (4) Pedon Kynnet(CD, Single) Capitol Records 0946 387651 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
50999 520726 2 8 Sani (4) - Helmiketju album art Sani (4) Helmiketju(CDr, Single) Capitol Records 50999 520726 2 8 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
Sani (4) - Niin Käyvät Kahdestaan album art Sani (4) & Veeti* Sani (4) & Veeti* - Niin Käyvät Kahdestaan (Single) Turenki Records Finland 2014 Sell This Version
TurenkiCDS-917-46 Sani (4) - Versoava Juuri album art Sani (4) Versoava Juuri(CDr, Single, Promo) Turenki Records TurenkiCDS-917-46 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
none Sani (4) - Aulanko album art Sani (4) Aulanko(File, AAC, Single, 256) Turenki Records none 2017
none Sani (4) - Ensilunta album art Tommi Soidinmäki & Sani (4) Tommi Soidinmäki & Sani (4) - Ensilunta(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2017
none Sani (4) - Jää album art Sani (4) Jää(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Turenki Records none 2017
none Sani (4) - Ei Mitään Lisättävää album art Sani (4) Ei Mitään Lisättävää(File, AAC, Single, 256) Turenki Records none 2017
Sani (4) - Kaija album art Sani (4) Kaija (Single) Warner Music Finland Finland 2018
Sani (4) - Vähän Ennen Kyyneleitä album art Sani (4) Vähän Ennen Kyyneleitä (Single) Warner Music Finland Finland 2018
Sani (4) - Pelastaja album art Sani (4) Pelastaja (Single) Warner Music Finland 2018
Sani (4) - Anna Anteeksi album art Sani (4) Ja Kasmir Sani (4) Ja Kasmir - Anna Anteeksi (Single) Warner Music Finland 2018
Sani (4) - Sinä Lähdit Pois album art Sani (4) Sinä Lähdit Pois (Single) Warner Music Finland 2018
Sani (4) - Meidän Biisi album art Sani (4) Meidän Biisi (Single) Warner Music Finland Finland 2018
Sani (4) - Rakkaalleni album art Sani (4) Rakkaalleni (Single) Warner Music Finland 2018
none Sani (4) - Hyvä album art Sani (4) Hyvä(File, AAC, Single, 256) HERE none 2018

Videos (1) Edit