Shirley Eikhard

Real Name:
Shirley Rose Eikhard
Profile:
Canadian singer/songwriter, born November 7, 1955 in Sackville, New Brunswick, Canada.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ST 6371 Shirley Eikhard - Shirley Eikhard album art Shirley Eikhard Shirley Eikhard(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6371 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
CAT.1007 Shirley Eikhard - Child Of The Present album art Shirley Eikhard Child Of The Present (Album) Attic CAT.1007 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
LAT 1021 Shirley Eikhard - Let Me Down Easy album art Shirley Eikhard Let Me Down Easy (Album) Attic LAT 1021 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
LAT 1032 Shirley Eikhard - Horizons album art Shirley Eikhard Horizons (Album) Attic LAT 1032 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
YL 0110 Shirley Eikhard - Taking Charge album art Shirley Eikhard Taking Charge (Album) WEA YL 0110 US 1988 Sell This Version
CAN 9023 Shirley Eikhard - If I Had My Way album art Shirley Eikhard If I Had My Way (Album) Denon CAN 9023 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
72438 57890 2 1 Shirley Eikhard - Going Home album art Shirley Eikhard Going Home (Album) Artisan Music, Blue Note 72438 57890 2 1 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
SEM1199 Shirley Eikhard The Last Hurrah(CD, Album) Not On Label SEM1199 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
SEM2001 Shirley Eikhard - End Of The Day album art Shirley Eikhard End Of The Day(CD, Album) Not On Label (Shirley Eikhard Self-released) SEM2001 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
sem2003 Shirley Eikhard - Stay Open album art Shirley Eikhard Stay Open(CD, Album) Not On Label sem2003 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
ASMCOU2005 Shirley Eikhard - Country album art Shirley Eikhard Country(CD, Album) All Species Music ASMCOU2005 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SEM2006 Shirley Eikhard - The Holidays Are Here album art Shirley Eikhard The Holidays Are Here(CD, Album) Shirley Eikhard Music Inc. SEM2006 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SEM 2009 Shirley Eikhard - Just Call Me Alice album art Shirley Eikhard Just Call Me Alice(CD, Album) Not On Label (Shirley Eikhard Self-released) SEM 2009 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
none Shirley Eikhard - I Am The Hero album art Shirley Eikhard I Am The Hero(CD, Album) Not On Label (Shirley Eikhard Self-released) none Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-3197 Shirley Eikhard - It Takes Time / Something In Your Face album art Shirley Eikhard It Takes Time / Something In Your Face (Single) Capitol Records P-3197 US 1971 Sell This Version
3281 Shirley Eikhard - Smiling Wine / Together album art Shirley Eikhard Smiling Wine / Together (Single) Capitol Records 3281 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
LM 142 Shirley Eikhard - You've Got A Friend / Alone / Talkin' In Your Sleep / Prairie Wind album art Shirley Eikhard You've Got A Friend / Alone / Talkin' In Your Sleep / Prairie Wind(7", EP) CBC Radio Canada LM 142 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
3578 Shirley Eikhard - Right On Believin' album art Shirley Eikhard Right On Believin' (Single) Capitol Records 3578 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
P-3798 Shirley Eikhard - Rescue Me album art Shirley Eikhard Rescue Me (Single) Capitol Records P-3798 US 1973 Sell This Version
AT 109 Shirley Eikhard - Play A Little Bit Longer album art Shirley Eikhard Play A Little Bit Longer(7", Single) Attic AT 109 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
AT. 120 Shirley Eikhard - Sure Thing album art Shirley Eikhard Sure Thing(7", Single) Attic AT. 120 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
AT 125 Shirley Eikhard - I Just Wanted You To Know album art Shirley Eikhard I Just Wanted You To Know(7", Single) Attic AT 125 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
none Shirley Eikhard Play A Little Bit Longer(7", Single, TP) Attic, Quality Records Limited none Canada 1975 Sell This Version
8-50230 Shirley Eikhard - Say You Love Me album art Shirley Eikhard Say You Love Me (Single) Attic 8-50230 US 1976 Sell This Version
AT 141 Shirley Eikhard - Let Me Down Easy album art Shirley Eikhard Let Me Down Easy(7", Single) Attic AT 141 Canada 1976 Sell This Version