Craig Fuller

Real Name:
Craig Lee Fuller
Profile:
American country rock singer, songwriter, guitarist and founding member of the country-rock group Pure Prairie League. He was born July 18, 1949 in Portsmouth, Ohio.

Joined Little Feat in the mid-eighties and was the lead vocalist and songwriter on the albums Let It Roll, Representing The Mambo and Shake Me Up. Fuller left the band and retired from the music business in 1992. Though he left the business, he has kept on writing and recording music.

He has later joined Little Feat on stage on several occations.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SBP 237229 Craig Fuller - Craig Fuller / Eric Kaz album art Craig Fuller / Eric Kaz Craig Fuller / Eric Kaz - Craig Fuller / Eric Kaz (Album) Columbia SBP 237229 Australia 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-10843 Craig Fuller - Annabella album art Craig Fuller / Eric Kaz Craig Fuller / Eric Kaz - Annabella (Single) Columbia 3-10843 US 1978 Sell This Version