Neon Park

Real Name:
Martin Muller
Profile:
American artist and illustrator. He was best known for creating covers and graphics for Frank Zappa, Little Feat, David Bowie, Dr. John and The Beach Boys among others.

Neon Park was born on December 28, 1940, and died on September 1, 1993, after being diagnosed with ALS in 1992.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Neon Park

Vocals

Neon Park - Representing The Mambo album art Little Feat Representing The Mambo Little Feat - Representing The Mambo (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Hotcakes & Outtakes album art Little Feat Representing The Mambo Little Feat - Hotcakes & Outtakes (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Archives Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Neon Park - Representing The Mambo album art Little Feat Rad Gumbo and 1 more… Little Feat - Representing The Mambo (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Shake Me Up album art Little Feat Down In Flames Little Feat - Shake Me Up (Album) Morgan Creek Records US 1991 Sell This Version
POCP-1197 Neon Park - Freejack Soundtrack = 「フリージャック」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Various Down In Flames = ダウン・イン・フレイムズ (as N. Park) Various - Freejack Soundtrack = 「フリージャック」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp, Promo) Polydor, Morgan Creek Records POCP-1197 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Hotcakes & Outtakes album art Little Feat Rad Gumbo and 1 more… Little Feat - Hotcakes & Outtakes (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Archives Europe 2000 Sell This Version
8122-70804-2 Neon Park - The Best Of album art Little Feat Rad Gumbo Little Feat - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 8122-70804-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
HEROIC 0009, HEROIC0009 Neon Park - On The Town Tonight album art Albert Lee & Hogan's Heroes Rad Gumbo (as Park) Albert Lee & Hogan's Heroes - On The Town Tonight(2xCD, Album) Heroic Records (3), Heroic Records (3) HEROIC 0009, HEROIC0009 UK 2011 Sell This Version
8122796057 Neon Park - Rad Gumbo: The Complete Warner Bros. Years 1971-1990 album art Little Feat Rad Gumbo (as Park) and 1 more… Little Feat - Rad Gumbo: The Complete Warner Bros. Years 1971-1990(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE, Gat + C) Warner Music, Warner Bros. Records 8122796057 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

Neon Park - Weasels Ripped My Flesh album art The Mothers Of Invention* The Mothers Of Invention* - Weasels Ripped My Flesh (Album) Bizarre Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Sailin' Shoes album art Little Feat Little Feat - Sailin' Shoes (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Images 1966 - 1967 album art David Bowie David Bowie - Images 1966 - 1967 (Comp, Album) London Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Dixie Chicken album art Little Feat Little Feat - Dixie Chicken (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Little Feat Little Feat - Feats Don't Fail Me Now (Album) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
REP 64 024 Neon Park - 2 Originals Of The Mothers Of Invention album art The Mothers Of Invention* The Mothers Of Invention* - 2 Originals Of The Mothers Of Invention(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Reprise Records REP 64 024 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Neon Park - The Last Record Album album art Little Feat Little Feat - The Last Record Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
TAKRL1942 Neon Park - Electrif Lycanthrope (Be•Bop Deluxe) album art Little Feat Little Feat - Electrif Lycanthrope (Be•Bop Deluxe)(LP, Album, Unofficial) The Amazing Kornyfone Record Label TAKRL1942 US 1975 Sell This Version
WB 56156, BS 2884 Neon Park - The Last Record Album album art Little Feat Little Feat - The Last Record Album(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WB 56156, BS 2884 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
TAKRL 1976 Neon Park - Beak Positive album art Little Feat Little Feat - Beak Positive(LP, Unofficial) The Amazing Kornyfone Record Label TAKRL 1976 US 1976 Sell This Version
TAKRL 1992 Neon Park - Rampant Synchopatio album art Little Feat Little Feat - Rampant Synchopatio(LP, Unofficial) The Amazing Kornyfone Record Label TAKRL 1992 US 1976 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Time Loves A Hero album art Little Feat Little Feat - Time Loves A Hero (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Neon Park - City Lights album art Dr. John Dr. John - City Lights (Album) Horizon (3) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Special Delivery album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Special Delivery (Album) A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Waiting For Columbus album art Little Feat Little Feat - Waiting For Columbus (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Neon Park - Thanks I'll Eat It Here album art Lowell George Lowell George - Thanks I'll Eat It Here (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version