Валерий Леонтьев

Real Name:
Валерий Яковлевич Леонтьев
Profile:
Valery Yakovlevich Leontiev (Russian: Валерий Яковлевич Леонтьев; born 19 March 1949 in Ust-Usa, Komi ASSR, RSFSR, Soviet Union) is a Soviet and Russian pop singer whose popularity peaked in the early 1980s. He was titled a People's Artist of Russia in 1996. He is known as one of the most prominent artists of Russian music. Over the course of his many-decades career, he has recorded more than 30 albums many of which he sold in millions of copies.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

С60 19873 006 Валерий Леонтьев - Муза album art Валерий Леонтьев Муза (Album) Мелодия С60 19873 006 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С60 21271 006 Валерий Леонтьев - Диалог = Dialogue album art Раймонд Паулс* - Валерий Леонтьев Раймонд Паулс* - Валерий Леонтьев - Диалог = Dialogue (Album) Мелодия С60 21271 006 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
С60 21545 002 Валерий Леонтьев - Премьера album art Валерий Леонтьев, Александр Морозов (2) Валерий Леонтьев, Александр Морозов (2) - Премьера (Album) Мелодия С60 21545 002 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
С60 23755 009 Валерий Леонтьев - Поет Валерий Леонтьев album art Валерий Леонтьев Поет Валерий Леонтьев (Album) Мелодия С60 23755 009 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
С60 24623 004 Валерий Леонтьев - Бархатный Сезон album art Валерий Леонтьев Бархатный Сезон (Album) Мелодия С60 24623 004 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
С60 26737 004 Валерий Леонтьев - Я Просто Певец album art Valeri Leontiev* Я Просто Певец (Album) Мелодия С60 26737 004 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
С60 30651 004 Валерий Леонтьев - Грешный Путь album art Валерий Леонтьев Грешный Путь (Album) Мелодия С60 30651 004 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
SUCD 60-00123 Валерий Леонтьев - Дело Вкуса album art Валерий Леонтьев И Эхо Валерий Леонтьев И Эхо - Дело Вкуса (Album) Мелодия SUCD 60-00123 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
R90-02179-80 Валерий Леонтьев - Полнолуние album art Валерий Леонтьев Полнолуние (Album) Aprelevka Sound Inc. R90-02179-80 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
ME 2447 Валерий Леонтьев - Ночь album art Валерий Леонтьев Ночь (Album) SNC Records ME 2447 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
R90 01853, R90 01854 Валерий Леонтьев - Последний Вечер album art В. Леонтьев* / А. Косинский* В. Леонтьев* / А. Косинский* - Последний Вечер(LP) Америко, Америко R90 01853, R90 01854 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
R90 01913 Валерий Леонтьев - У Ворот Господних album art Валерий Леонтьев У Ворот Господних(LP, Album) Aprelevka Sound Inc. R90 01913 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
AXCD 3-0040 Валерий Леонтьев - Пo Дopoгe В Гoлливуд album art Валерий Леонтьев Пo Дopoгe В Гoлливуд (Album) APEX Records (6) AXCD 3-0040 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
AXCD 3-0053 Валерий Леонтьев - Санта-Барбара album art Валерий Леонтьев Санта-Барбара (Album) DANA Music AXCD 3-0053 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
VL042/99-2 Валерий Леонтьев - Каждый Хочет Любить album art Валерий Леонтьев Каждый Хочет Любить (Album) Студия Валерия Леонтьева VL042/99-2 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
АРС 027-99 Валерий Леонтьев - Канатный Плясун. Песни Игоря Крутого album art Валерий Леонтьев Канатный Плясун. Песни Игоря Крутого (Album) АРС Records АРС 027-99 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
none Валерий Леонтьев - Августин album art Валерий Леонтьев Августин (Album) Студия Валерия Леонтьева none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Валерий Леонтьев - Кленовый Лист album art Валерий Леонтьев Кленовый Лист (Album) RDM, Студия Валерия Леонтьева none Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
GR CD - 387 Валерий Леонтьев - Нoчнoй Звoнoк album art Валерий Леонтьев Нoчнoй Звoнoк (Album) Grand Records GR CD - 387 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
GR CD - 433 Валерий Леонтьев - Падаю В Небеса... album art Валерий Леонтьев Падаю В Небеса... (Album) Grand Records GR CD - 433 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
МТ 1000294-229-1 Валерий Леонтьев - Годы Странствий album art Валерий Леонтьев Годы Странствий (Album) Монолит МТ 1000294-229-1 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
МТ 000410-737-1, МТ 000410-737 1 Валерий Леонтьев - Художник album art Валерий Леонтьев Художник (Album) Монолит, Монолит МТ 000410-737-1, МТ 000410-737 1 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
МТ 001091-383-1 Валерий Леонтьев - Любовь-Капкан album art Валерий Леонтьев Любовь-Капкан (Album) Монолит МТ 001091-383-1 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
MIR 100434 Валерий Леонтьев - Маргарита album art Валерий Леонтьев Маргарита(LP) Мирумир MIR 100434 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
none Валерий Леонтьев - Это Любовь album art Валерий Леонтьев Это Любовь(CD, Album, Ltd, Box) Gamma Music (2) none Russia 2017 Sell This Version