Damien Dempsey

Real Name:
Damien Ó Díomasaigh (Damien Dempsey)
Profile:
Irish singer and songwriter born in Donaghmede, Dublin in 1975.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ZINC 001, ZINCOO1 Damien Dempsey - They Don't Teach This Shit In School album art Damien Dempsey They Don't Teach This Shit In School (Album) Zinc Fence, Zinc Fence ZINC 001, ZINCOO1 Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
CLR001 5120672, 5120672000 Damien Dempsey - Seize The Day album art Damien Dempsey Seize The Day (Album) Clear Records CLR001 5120672, 5120672000 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
IRL 022 Damien Dempsey - Shots album art Damien Dempsey Shots (Album) Clear Records IRL 022 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CLR005, 82876856652 Damien Dempsey - Live At The Olympia album art Damien Dempsey Live At The Olympia (Album) Clear Records CLR005, 82876856652 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
LRC 002 Damien Dempsey - Sing All Our Cares Away album art Damien Dempsey Sing All Our Cares Away(CD, Album) Lamm Records LRC 002 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UFO 1010 Damien Dempsey - To Hell Or Barbados album art Damien Dempsey To Hell Or Barbados (Album) Clear Records UFO 1010 US 2007 Sell This Version
IRL 038 Damien Dempsey - The Rocky Road album art Damien Dempsey Featuring The Dubliners' John Sheahan And Barney McKenna Damien Dempsey Featuring The Dubliners' John Sheahan And Barney McKenna - The Rocky Road (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment IRL 038 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
88725452322, none Damien Dempsey - Almighty Love album art Damien Dempsey Almighty Love (Album) SONY BMG Music Entertainment (Ireland), Clear Records 88725452322, none Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
none Damien Dempsey - No Force On Earth album art Damien Dempsey No Force On Earth (Album) Clear Records none Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
NYQ14 Damien Dempsey - Live In London album art Damien Dempsey Live In London(CD, Album, Ltd) Nyquest Ltd. NYQ14 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
5761880 Damien Dempsey - Soulsun album art Damien Dempsey Soulsun (Album) Sony Music 5761880 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
19075807401 Damien Dempsey - Union album art Damien Dempsey Union (Album) Sony Music 19075807401 Ireland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RHCD002 Damien Dempsey - Contender EP album art Dempsey* Contender EP(CD, EP) Rockhall Records RHCD002 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
TID CD 012 Damien Dempsey - Dublin Town album art Damien Dempsey Dublin Town(CD, Single) Treasure Island Discs TID CD 012 Ireland 1997 Sell This Version
ZINC 002 Damien Dempsey - Chillin' album art Damien Dempsey Chillin'(CD, Single) Zinc Fence ZINC 002 Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
none Damien Dempsey - Negative Vibes EP album art Damien Dempsey Negative Vibes EP (EP, Single) Not On Label none Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
Cle002 Damien Dempsey - It's All Good album art Damien Dempsey It's All Good (Single) Clear Records Cle002 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DD3 Damien Dempsey - Apple Of My Eye album art Damien Dempsey Apple Of My Eye (Single) Independent Records Ltd. DD3 Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
none Damien Dempsey - Sing All Our Cares Away album art Damien Dempsey Sing All Our Cares Away (Single) SONY BMG Music Entertainment (Ireland) none Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
CLE004 Damien Dempsey - Patience album art Damien Dempsey Patience (Single) Clear Records CLE004 Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
none Damien Dempsey - St. Patrick's Day album art Damien Dempsey St. Patrick's Day (Single) Clear Records none Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
CLE005 Damien Dempsey - Hold Me album art Damien Dempsey Hold Me (Single) Clear Records CLE005 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
88697150352 Damien Dempsey - The City  album art Damien Dempsey The City (Single) Clear Records 88697150352 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697107982 Damien Dempsey - Your Pretty Smile album art Damien Dempsey Your Pretty Smile (Single) Clear Records, Sony Music Entertainment Ireland Ltd. 88697107982 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
none Damien Dempsey - Kilburn Stroll album art Damien Dempsey Kilburn Stroll (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Ireland 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

stephothetim

stephothetim

March 2, 2018
The Irish Lion ! Carrying on the torch from the Hero's of Kelly and Behan infused with the power of Marley and driven by the love of his heritage... modern day hero !

Videos (6) Edit