Orietta Berti

Real Name:
Orietta Galimberti
Profile:
Italian singer born in Cavriago, Reggio Emilia, Italy (1 June 1943).
An artist particularly loved by the general public, for several generations, nicknamed "the blackcap of Emilia" by Silvio Gigli (but better known as "the nightingale of Cavriago"), over the course of his career he has sold over 15 million records, obtaining four gold discs, one platinum and two silver.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPHM 46997 Orietta Berti - Orietta Berti Canta Suor Sorriso album art Orietta Berti Orietta Berti Canta Suor Sorriso (Album) Polydor LPHM 46997 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SW 99429 Orietta Berti - Quando La Prima Stella album art Orietta Berti Quando La Prima Stella (Album) Polydor SW 99429 US 1966 Sell This Version
062 Orietta Berti - La Voz Juvenil De Italia album art Orietta Berti La Voz Juvenil De Italia(LP, Mono) Polydor 062 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
SLPHM/D 184087, 184087 Orietta Berti - Orietta Berti album art Orietta Berti Orietta Berti(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor SLPHM/D 184087, 184087 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SLPHM/D 184181 Orietta Berti - Dolcemente album art Orietta Berti Dolcemente(LP, Album) Polydor SLPHM/D 184181 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
2449 001 Orietta Berti - Tipitipitì album art Orietta Berti Tipitipitì(LP, Album) Polydor 2449 001 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
2448 001 L Orietta Berti - Orietta album art Orietta* Orietta (Album) Polydor 2448 001 L Italy 1971 Sell This Version
2448 007 L Orietta Berti - Più Italiane Di Me album art Orietta Berti Più Italiane Di Me (Album) Polydor 2448 007 L Italy 1972 Sell This Version
3172 016 Orietta Berti - Cantatele Con Me album art Orietta Berti Cantatele Con Me (Album) Polydor 3172 016 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
2448 032 A Orietta Berti - Così Come Le Canto album art Orietta Berti Così Come Le Canto(LP, Album) Polydor 2448 032 A Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3172 046 Orietta Berti - Eppure...Ti Amo album art Orietta Berti Eppure...Ti Amo (Album) Polydor 3172 046 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
2448 050 A Orietta Berti - Zingari... album art Orietta Berti Zingari...(LP, Album) Polydor 2448 050 A Italy 1976 Sell This Version
6323 080 Orietta Berti - Barbapapà album art Orietta Berti E Claudio Lippi Con I Piccoli Cantori Di Niny Comolli Orietta Berti E Claudio Lippi Con I Piccoli Cantori Di Niny Comolli - Barbapapà(LP, Album) Philips 6323 080 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
2448099 Orietta Berti - Pastelli album art Orietta Berti Pastelli (Album) Polydor 2448099 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
OB 84 Orietta Berti - Le Mie Nuove Canzoni album art Orietta Berti Le Mie Nuove Canzoni(LP, Album) Ricordi OB 84 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
64 2405041 Orietta Berti - Futuro album art Orietta Berti Futuro(LP, Album) EMI 64 2405041 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
24 6140-2 Orietta Berti - Io Come Donna album art Orietta Berti Io Come Donna (Album) CGD 24 6140-2 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
2292 46256-2 Orietta Berti - Le Canzonissime Di Orietta Berti album art Orietta Berti Le Canzonissime Di Orietta Berti (Album) CGD 2292 46256-2 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
9031 77135-2 Orietta Berti - Da Un'Eternità album art Orietta Berti Da Un'Eternità (Album) CGD 9031 77135-2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
519 249-2 Orietta Berti - Le Più Belle Canzoni Popolari album art Orietta Berti Le Più Belle Canzoni Popolari (Comp) Polydor 519 249-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
MBO 494256-2 Orietta Berti - Incompatibili Ma Indivisibili album art Orietta Berti Incompatibili Ma Indivisibili(CD, Album) Sony Music, Epic, MBO Music MBO 494256-2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
MBO 494457-2, 4944572000 Orietta Berti - Il Meglio Di Orietta - Vol. 2 album art Orietta Berti Il Meglio Di Orietta - Vol. 2(CD, Album) MBO, Epic, Sony Music MBO 494457-2, 4944572000 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
MBO 494456-2, 4944562000 Orietta Berti - Il Meglio Di Orietta - Vol. 1 album art Orietta Berti Il Meglio Di Orietta - Vol. 1(CD, Album) MBO, Epic, Sony Music MBO 494456-2, 4944562000 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
GAP 502317 2 Orietta Berti - Dominique album art Orietta Berti Dominique(CD, Album) Gapp Music S.A.S. GAP 502317 2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
GAP 513475 2 Orietta Berti - Emozione D'Autore album art Orietta Berti Emozione D'Autore(CD, Album) Gapp Music, Sony Music GAP 513475 2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version