Chuck Mangione

Chuck Mangione

Real Name:
Charles Frank Mangione
Profile:
American flugelhorn player and composer.

Born: 29 November 1940 in Rochester, New York, USA.

Brother of pianist Gap Mangione.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chuck Mangione Discography

Albums

The Jazz Brothers feat. Chuck Mangione, Gap Mangione, Sal Nistico The Jazz Brothers feat. Chuck Mangione, Gap Mangione, Sal Nistico - Spring Fever (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
The Jazz Brothers Featuring Gap Mangione And Chuck Mangione The Jazz Brothers Featuring Gap Mangione And Chuck Mangione - Hey Baby! (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Friends & Love... A Chuck Mangione Concert (Album) Mercury Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione With The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra Chuck Mangione With The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra - Together: A New Chuck Mangione Concert (Album) Mercury US 1971 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Land Of Make Believe... A Chuck Mangione Concert (Album) Mercury Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Chase The Clouds Away (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Encore - The Chuck Mangione Concerts (Album, Comp) Mercury US 1975 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Bellavia (Album) A&M Records Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Main Squeeze (Album) A&M Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Feels So Good (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Children Of Sanchez (Album) A&M Records Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione An Evening Of Magic - Live At The Hollywood Bowl (Album) A&M Records Spain 1979 Sell This Version
AMS - 5097 Chuck Mangione An Evening Of Magic - Live At The Hollywood Bowl(2xLP, Album, Gat) A&M Records AMS - 5097 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
SWS-792-4 Chuck Mangione The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Promo) Watermark SWS-792-4 US 1979 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Fun And Games (Album) A&M Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Tarantella (Album) A&M Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione 70 Miles Young (Album) A&M Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Love Notes (Album) CBS Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Journey To A Rainbow (Album) Columbia Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Disguise (Album) CBS Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Save Tonight For Me (Album) CBS Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Eyes Of The Veiled Temptress (Album) Columbia Greece 1988 Sell This Version
CAS 1095 Chuck Mangione That's Nice / Eyes Of The Veiled Temptress / Sweet Butterfly(LP, Promo) Columbia CAS 1095 US 1988 Sell This Version
Chuck Mangione Live At The Village Gate Feels So Good Records US 1989 Sell This Version
The Boys From Rochester, Chuck Mangione, Steve Gadd, Joe Romano (2), Gap Mangione, Frank Pullara The Boys From Rochester, Chuck Mangione, Steve Gadd, Joe Romano (2), Gap Mangione, Frank Pullara - The Boys From Rochester (Album) Feels So Good Records US 1989 Sell This Version