Ray Kennedy (3)

Real Name:
Raymond Huston Kennedy, Jr.
Profile:
Ray Kennedy (born 1957, Maplewood, Missouri, USA – died May 28, 2015, New York City, New York, USA, aged 58) was an American jazz pianist, composer, and arranger. He was a member of John Pizzarelli's trio for more than a decade and also recorded under his own name.
Sites:
In Groups: