Wynn Stewart

Real Name:
Winford Lindsey Stewart
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter, brother of Beverly Stewart, was born June 7, 1934 in Morrisville, Missouri. On July 17, 1985, at the age of 51, he died of a heart attack while at his home in Hendersonville, Tennessee. He was one of the progenitors of the Bakersfield Sound.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CHL-611 Wynn Stewart - Sweethearts Of Country Music album art Wynn Stewart, Jan Howard Wynn Stewart, Jan Howard - Sweethearts Of Country Music(LP, Album, Mono) Challenge CHL-611 US 1960 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Wynn Stewart album art Wynn Stewart Wynn Stewart (Album) Forum Avon US 1962 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Country Western Stars album art Wynn Stewart / Webb Pierce Wynn Stewart / Webb Pierce - Country Western Stars (Comp, Album) Stereo Spectrum Records, Stereo Spectrum Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - The Songs Of Wynn Stewart album art Wynn Stewart The Songs Of Wynn Stewart (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Above And Beyond The Call Of Love album art Wynn Stewart Above And Beyond The Call Of Love (Album) Hilltop US 1967 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - It's Such A Pretty World Today album art Wynn Stewart It's Such A Pretty World Today (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Love's Gonna Happen To Me album art Wynn Stewart Love's Gonna Happen To Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Something Pretty album art Wynn Stewart And The Tourists (2) Wynn Stewart And The Tourists (2) - Something Pretty (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - In Love album art Wynn Stewart In Love (Album) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 421 Wynn Stewart - Wishful Thinking / The One You Slip Around With album art Wynn Stewart, Jan Howard Wynn Stewart, Jan Howard - Wishful Thinking / The One You Slip Around With(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 421 US 1968 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Let The Whole World Sing It With Me album art Wynn Stewart And The Tourists* Wynn Stewart And The Tourists* - Let The Whole World Sing It With Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
ST 324 Wynn Stewart - Yours Forever album art Wynn Stewart Yours Forever(LP) Capitol Records ST 324 USA & Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - You Don't Care What Happens To Me album art Wynn Stewart You Don't Care What Happens To Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-561 Wynn Stewart - It's A Beautiful Day album art Wynn Stewart It's A Beautiful Day(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-561 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST 687 Wynn Stewart - Baby, It's Yours album art Wynn Stewart Baby, It's Yours(LP) Capitol Records ST 687 US 1971 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - After The Storm album art Wynn Stewart After The Storm (Album) Playboy Records USA & Canada 1976 Sell This Version
2 DP-730 Wynn Stewart - 3 Country Gentlemen album art Hank Locklin, Wynn Stewart, Webb Pierce Hank Locklin, Wynn Stewart, Webb Pierce - 3 Country Gentlemen(2xLP, Album) Galaxy Records (17) 2 DP-730 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wynn Stewart - The Keeper Of The Keys album art Wynn Stewart The Keeper Of The Keys (Single) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
3408 Wynn Stewart - The Waltz Of The Angels / Why Do I Love You So album art Wynn Stewart The Waltz Of The Angels / Why Do I Love You So(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 3408 US 1956 Sell This Version
48005 Wynn Stewart - Come On album art Wynn Stewart Come On(7", Single) Jackpot (3) 48005 US 1958 Sell This Version
48005 Wynn Stewart - Come-On / School Bus Love Affair album art Wynn Stewart Come-On / School Bus Love Affair(7", Single, RP) Jackpot (3) 48005 US 1958 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Wishful Thinking  album art Wynn Stewart Wishful Thinking (Single) Challenge US 1959 Sell This Version
48014 Wynn Stewart - How The Other Half Lives album art Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard - How The Other Half Lives(7", Single) Jackpot (3) 48014 US 1959 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - We'll Never Love Again / Wrong Company album art Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard - We'll Never Love Again / Wrong Company Challenge US 1960 Sell This Version
Wynn Stewart - Playboy / Heartaches For A Dime album art Wynn Stewart Playboy / Heartaches For A Dime (Single) Challenge US 1960 Sell This Version