Bruno Spoerri

Real Name:
Bruno Alexander Spoerri
Profile:
Swiss musician, born 16 August 1935 in Zürich, Switzerland. He is active in electronic music since 1965, mostly in film music, TV jingles etc. Concerts with interactive computer devices and multiple collaborations with various artists in the fields of jazz and electronic music. He is also running a studio in Zurich, Studio Für Elektronische Musik Spoerri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pick 93-099 Bruno Spoerri - Bitte Mars Einfach, 1. Klasse, Tondokumente Aus Der Zukunft album art Bruno Stanek, Bruno Spoerri Bruno Stanek, Bruno Spoerri - Bitte Mars Einfach, 1. Klasse, Tondokumente Aus Der Zukunft(LP, Album) Pick Pick 93-099 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Iischalte (Switched-on Switzerland) album art Bruno Spoerri Iischalte (Switched-on Switzerland) (Album) CBS Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
EL 12 204 Bruno Spoerri - Die Musikmaschine album art Karen Meffert Bearbeitung Bruno Spoerri und Kaktus (10) Karen Meffert Bearbeitung Bruno Spoerri und Kaktus (10) - Die Musikmaschine(LP, Album) Ex Libris EL 12 204 Switzerland 1974 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Hepp - Demo - Spoerri album art Hardy Hepp, Bruno Spoerri Hardy Hepp, Bruno Spoerri - Hepp - Demo - Spoerri (Album) Image Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Voice Of Taurus album art Bruno Spoerri Voice Of Taurus (Album) Gold Records Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - The Sound Of The Ufos album art Bruno Spoerri & Reto Weber Bruno Spoerri & Reto Weber - The Sound Of The Ufos (Album) Gold Records Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Toy Planet album art Irmin Schmidt & Bruno Spoerri Irmin Schmidt & Bruno Spoerri - Toy Planet (Album) Spoon Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - ax + by + cz + d = 0 album art Bruno Spoerri, Betha Sarasin Bruno Spoerri, Betha Sarasin - ax + by + cz + d = 0 (Album) Meteor Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
A CH 006 Bruno Spoerri - Teddy Bär (Original Filmmusik) album art Bruno Spoerri Teddy Bär (Original Filmmusik)(LP, Album) Milan A CH 006 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Controlled Risk album art Bruno Spoerri / Reto Weber Bruno Spoerri / Reto Weber - Controlled Risk (Album) Konnex Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ENJ-93742 Bruno Spoerri - Shake Shuttle & Blow album art Albert Mangelsdorff, Bruno Spoerri, Christy Doran, Reto Weber Are Movin' On (2) Albert Mangelsdorff, Bruno Spoerri, Christy Doran, Reto Weber Are Movin' On (2) - Shake Shuttle & Blow(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-93742 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ICM 001 Bruno Spoerri - Double Brain album art Joel Vandroogenbroeck, Bruno Spoerri Joel Vandroogenbroeck, Bruno Spoerri - Double Brain(CD, Album) I.C.M. (2) ICM 001 2002 Sell This Version
DiM002 Bruno Spoerri - Extrakugel album art Bruno Spoerri Extrakugel(LP, Ltd) Disposable Music DiM002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Dusty Vibes album art Hans Kennel & Bruno Spoerri Hans Kennel & Bruno Spoerri - Dusty Vibes (Album) Sonorama Germany 2011 Sell This Version
31302 Bruno Spoerri - European Tales album art Cojazz Meets Bruno Spoerri Cojazz Meets Bruno Spoerri - European Tales(CD, Album) TCB Records (2) 31302 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
DiM007 Bruno Spoerri - Hommage Au Fromage / Hollingsville album art Bruno Spoerri / Massonix Bruno Spoerri / Massonix - Hommage Au Fromage / Hollingsville(LP) Disposable Music DiM007 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Bruno Spoerri - Memories album art Bruno Spoerri Memories (Album) Everest Records Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
FKR085LP Bruno Spoerri - Langstrasse Zwischen 12 Und 12 (Long Street Between 12 & 12)  album art Bruno Spoerri Langstrasse Zwischen 12 Und 12 (Long Street Between 12 & 12) (LP, Album) Finders Keepers Records FKR085LP UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Bruno Spoerri Rare & Unreleased 1971​-​1998(LP, TP) We Release Whatever The Fuck We Want Records none Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S 45 007 Bruno Spoerri - Czeck-Up album art Bill Ramsey, The Jay Five With Bruno Spoerri Bill Ramsey, The Jay Five With Bruno Spoerri - Czeck-Up(7") Heco S 45 007 Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
none Bruno Spoerri - Savoir Vivre / La Calorette  album art Bruno Spoerri Savoir Vivre / La Calorette (Flexi, 7") Calor none Germany 1970 Sell This Version
WA 1521 Bruno Spoerri - Konzert Für Elektronischen Fahrschalter, Hubhydraulik, Elektrische Guitarre Und Synthesizer album art Die Elektroniker Von Lansing Bagnall (Nach Einer 8-Stunden-Schicht)*, Bruno Spoerri Die Elektroniker Von Lansing Bagnall (Nach Einer 8-Stunden-Schicht)*, Bruno Spoerri - Konzert Für Elektronischen Fahrschalter, Hubhydraulik, Elektrische Guitarre Und Synthesizer(7", S/Sided, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label WA 1521 Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
WA-1519 Bruno Spoerri - Harfe Und Sirte album art Bruno Spoerri Harfe Und Sirte(7", EP) Not On Label WA-1519 Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
WA 1317 Bruno Spoerri - Konzert Für SIG-Pressluftwerkzeuge album art Bruno Spoerri Konzert Für SIG-Pressluftwerkzeuge(7", S/Sided) Not On Label WA 1317 Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
WA 3105 Bruno Spoerri - Oederlin Elektron - Sounds Of Magnesium album art Bruno Spoerri Oederlin Elektron - Sounds Of Magnesium(12", S/Sided, Etch, Ltd) Not On Label (Privat Pressing) WA 3105 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

udomatthias

udomatthias

December 11, 2017
I love the work of bruno spoeri!! A Great Musician!!

Videos (41) Edit