B. Spörri

Real Name:
Bruno Alexander Spoerri
Profile:
Swiss musician, born 16 August 1935 in Zürich, Switzerland. He is active in electronic music since 1965, mostly in film music, TV jingles etc. Concerts with interactive computer devices and multiple collaborations with various artists in the fields of jazz and electronic music. He is also running a studio in Zurich, Studio Für Elektronische Musik Spoerri.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CHK 4008 Bruno Spoerri - Trio Eugster 8 album art Trio Eugster D'Schuelerreis (as B. Spörri) Trio Eugster - Trio Eugster 8(LP) Eugster CH-Record CHK 4008 Switzerland 1975 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

udomatthias

udomatthias

December 11, 2017
I love the work of bruno spoeri!! A Great Musician!!

Videos (41) Edit