Bruno Spoerry

Real Name:
Bruno Alexander Spoerri
Profile:
Swiss musician, born 16 August 1935 in Zürich, Switzerland. He is active in electronic music since 1965, mostly in film music, TV jingles etc. Concerts with interactive computer devices and multiple collaborations with various artists in the fields of jazz and electronic music. He is also running a studio in Zurich, Studio Für Elektronische Musik Spoerri.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Bruno Spoerri - Dia Fahrenda album art Walter Lietha Walter Lietha - Dia Fahrenda (Album) CH-Record, Eugster CH-Record Switzerland 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bruno Spoerri - The Tremble Kids album art The Tremble Kids New Orleans (as Bruno Spoerry) The Tremble Kids - The Tremble Kids (Album) Grammoclub Ex Libris, Ex Libris Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

udomatthias

udomatthias

December 11, 2017
I love the work of bruno spoeri!! A Great Musician!!

Videos (41) Edit