Alphonse Mouzon

Real Name:
Alphonzo Mouzon
Profile:
Alphonse Mouzon (born November 21, 1948, Charleston, South Carolina, USA – died December 25, 2016) was an American jazz-fusion drummer and percussionist, a founding member of Weather Report, and the CEO of Tenacious Records. He was also a composer, arranger, and producer, as well as an actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alphonse Mouzon Discography Tracks

Albums

Alphonse Mouzon - The Essence Of Mystery album art Alphonze Mouzon* The Essence Of Mystery (Album) Blue Note Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Funky Snakefoot album art Alphonze Mouzon* Funky Snakefoot (Album) Blue Note US 1974 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Mind Transplant album art Alphonse Mouzon Mind Transplant (Album) Blue Note US 1975 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - The Man Incognito album art Alphonse Mouzon The Man Incognito (Album) Blue Note Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Hip Elegy album art Joachim Kühn Feat. Alphonse Mouzon Joachim Kühn Feat. Alphonse Mouzon - Hip Elegy (Album) MPS Records, BASF Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
B/2551 Alphonse Mouzon - Dream Bug album art Alphonse Mouzon Featuring: Walter Booker, Robin Kenyatta, Larry Willis Alphonse Mouzon Featuring: Walter Booker, Robin Kenyatta, Larry Willis - Dream Bug(LP, Album) Tobacco Road B/2551 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Trilogue - Live At The Berlin Jazz Days album art Trilogue - Albert Mangelsdorff - Alphonse Mouzon - Jaco Pastorius Trilogue - Albert Mangelsdorff - Alphonse Mouzon - Jaco Pastorius - Trilogue - Live At The Berlin Jazz Days (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records, MPS Records Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
B / 2543 Alphonse Mouzon - Alphonse Mouzon album art Alphonse Mouzon Together With: Carlos Garnett, Terumasa Hino, Otis McClary, Joe Bonner, Guilherme Franco, John Lee (3) Alphonse Mouzon Together With: Carlos Garnett, Terumasa Hino, Otis McClary, Joe Bonner, Guilherme Franco, John Lee (3) - Alphonse Mouzon(LP) Tobacco Road B / 2543 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Virtue album art Alphonse Mouzon Virtue (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Back Together Again album art Coryell* / Mouzon* Coryell* / Mouzon* - Back Together Again (Album) Atlantic Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - In Search Of A Dream album art Alphonse Mouzon In Search Of A Dream (Album) MPS Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Morning Sun album art Alphonse Mouzon Morning Sun (Album) Pausa Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - By All Means album art Alphonse Mouzon By All Means (Album) Pausa Records Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Distant Lover album art Alphonse Mouzon Distant Lover (Album) Highrise Entertainment Co. Germany 1982 Sell This Version
ECM 1236, 2301 236 Alphonse Mouzon - A Molde Concert album art Arild Andersen, John Taylor (2), Bill Frisell, Alphonse Mouzon Arild Andersen, John Taylor (2), Bill Frisell, Alphonse Mouzon - A Molde Concert(LP, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1236, 2301 236 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - The Sky Is The Limit album art Alphonse Mouzon The Sky Is The Limit (Album) Pausa Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - The 11th House album art Alphonse Mouzon & Larry Coryell Alphonse Mouzon & Larry Coryell - The 11th House (Album) Pausa Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Love, Fantasy album art Alphonse Mouzon Love, Fantasy (Album) Optimism Incorporated US 1987 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Early Spring album art Alphonse Mouzon Early Spring (Album) Optimism Incorporated US 1988 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - As You Wish album art Final Notice !* Featuring : Alphonse Mouzon Final Notice !* Featuring : Alphonse Mouzon - As You Wish (Album) Jazzline Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Alphonse Mouzon - Now album art Infinity (42) & Alphonse Mouzon Infinity (42) & Alphonse Mouzon - Now (Album) Inak Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Tenac 9201-2 Alphonse Mouzon - The Survivor album art Alphonse Mouzon The Survivor(CD, Album) Tenacious Records Tenac 9201-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
IOR 7015-2 Alphonse Mouzon - Nevertheless album art Just Friends (9)Jasper van't Hof*, Michał Urbaniak, Bob Malach, Bo Stief, Alphonse Mouzon Just Friends (9)Jasper van't Hof*, Michał Urbaniak, Bob Malach, Bo Stief, Alphonse Mouzon - Nevertheless(CD, Album) In+Out Records IOR 7015-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Tenac 9206-2 Alphonse Mouzon - On Top Of The World album art Alphonse Mouzon On Top Of The World(CD, Album) Tenacious Records Tenac 9206-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Tenac 9211-2 Alphonse Mouzon - The Night Is Still Young album art Alphonse Mouzon The Night Is Still Young(CD, Album) Tenacious Records Tenac 9211-2 US 1996 Sell This Version