Lola Albright

Real Name:
Lola Jean Albright
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 20 July 1924 in Akron, Ohio, USA; died 23 March 2017 in Toluca Lake, California, USA. She was married to Jack Carson from 1952 to 1958 (divorced).
Sites:

Albums

Lola Albright - Lola Wants You album art Lola Albright Lola Wants You (Album) Kem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Lola Albright - Dreamsville album art Lola Albright Dreamsville (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
CL 1327 Lola Albright - Dreamsville album art Lola Albright Dreamsville(LP, Mono, Promo) Columbia CL 1327 US 1959 Sell This Version
Lola Albright - Soft Sounds album art Lola Albright Soft Sounds (Album) Flare (3) UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Lola Albright - Express Yourself album art Lola Albright Express Yourself(12xFile, MP3, 320) Sinderella (2) none 2015
Lola Albright - The Jazz Singer On The ‘Peter Gunn’ Tv Series album art Lola Albright The Jazz Singer On The ‘Peter Gunn’ Tv Series (Album) Fresh Sound Records Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lola Albright - Candy album art Lola Albright Candy (Single) Kem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Lola Albright - A Man, A Man, A Man / Think Of Me  album art Lola Albright A Man, A Man, A Man / Think Of Me (Single) Kem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
B13271 Lola Albright - Dreamsville album art Lola Albright Dreamsville(7", EP) Columbia B13271 US 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit