Captain Mikey

Captain Mikey

Real Name:
Mikel Hunter Herrington
Profile:
Legendary San Jose, California radio personality and rock record producer. Died of leukemia in 1997 at the age of 62.
Sites:
Variations:

Captain Mikey Discography

Production

P 5920 People (4) People (4) - Organ Grinder / Riding High(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P 5920 US 1967 Sell This Version
5920 People (4) People (4) - Organ Grinder(7", Single) Capitol Records 5920 US 1967 Sell This Version
People (4) People (4) - I Love You / Somebody Tell Me My Name (Single) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
P-2251 People (4) People (4) - Apple Cider(7") Capitol Records P-2251 US 1968 Sell This Version
Syndicate Of Sound Syndicate Of Sound - Syndicate Of Sound (Comp) Performance Records US 1988 Sell This Version
R2 165564 Various I Love You Various - Love Is The Song We Sing (San Francisco Nuggets 1965-1970)(4xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 165564 US 2007 Sell This Version