Loon

Real Name:
Amir Junaid Muhadith
Profile:
US American rapper and singer. Born June 20, 1975 in Harlem, New York, as Chauncey Lamont Hawkins. In 2008, he converted to Islam and changed his name to Amir Junaid Muhadith.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

B0000892-02 Loon - Loon album art Loon Loon (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment B0000892-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-20 Loon - Wizard Of Harlem album art Loon Wizard Of Harlem(CD, Album) Siccness.net SIC-CD-20 US 2005 Sell This Version
CLP1641-2 Loon - No Friends album art Loon No Friends(CD, Album) X-Ray Records (2) CLP1641-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-23 Loon - Bad Boy album art G-Dep & Loon G-Dep & Loon - Bad Boy(CD, Album) Siccness.Net SIC-CD-23 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ADP-3599 Loon - Back Up Off The Wall album art Brand Nubian Feat. Loon Brand Nubian Feat. Loon - Back Up Off The Wall (Single) Arista ADP-3599 US 1998 Sell This Version
BBPCD-9243 Loon - From Scratch album art Ma$e* Feat. Shyne, Meno*, Loon & Mysonne Ma$e* Feat. Shyne, Meno*, Loon & Mysonne - From Scratch(CD, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9243 US 1999 Sell This Version
BBDP-9414 Loon - Let's Get It (Remix) album art G-Dep feat. Kain, Mark Curry, Loon, P. Diddy & Black Rob G-Dep feat. Kain, Mark Curry, Loon, P. Diddy & Black Rob - Let's Get It (Remix)(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9414 US 2001 Sell This Version
BBPCD-9423 Loon - You Gets No Love album art Faith Evans Featuring P. Diddy & Loon Faith Evans Featuring P. Diddy & Loon - You Gets No Love(CD, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9423 US 2001 Sell This Version
78612-79436-1 Loon - I Need A Girl (Part One) album art P. Diddy Featuring Usher & Loon P. Diddy Featuring Usher & Loon - I Need A Girl (Part One) (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79436-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
J1DJ-21182-2 Loon - Young & Sexy album art Lyric (4) Featuring Loon Lyric (4) Featuring Loon - Young & Sexy (Single) J Records J1DJ-21182-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
673002 6 Wyclef Jean Feat Busta Rhymes & Loon Wyclef Jean Feat Busta Rhymes & Loon - Pussycat (Single) Columbia 673002 6 2002 Sell This Version
XPCD2712 Loon - I Do (Wanna Get Close To You) album art 3LW Featuring P. Diddy & Loon 3LW Featuring P. Diddy & Loon - I Do (Wanna Get Close To You) (Maxi, Single) Epic, NIne Lives (3) XPCD2712 UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
07822-15196-1 Loon - Hit The Freeway album art Toni Braxton Featuring Loon Toni Braxton Featuring Loon - Hit The Freeway (Single) Arista 07822-15196-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
MOTR 20817-1 Loon - Phenomenal Woman (Jenē's Reign) album art Jenē Featuring Loon Jenē Featuring Loon - Phenomenal Woman (Jenē's Reign)(12", Promo) Motown MOTR 20817-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
DEFR 15641-1, none Loon - Stylin' (Remix) album art Foxy Brown Feat. Baby (2)N.O.R.E.Loon & Young Gavin Foxy Brown Feat. Baby (2)N.O.R.E.Loon & Young Gavin - Stylin' (Remix) (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Ill Nana Entertainment DEFR 15641-1, none US 2002 Sell This Version
DRMR-13899-2 Mowett Featuring Loon Mowett Featuring Loon - Tru Rider DreamWorks Records, Goodfellas Entertainment DRMR-13899-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR21079-2 Loon - Down For Me album art Loon Feat. Mario Winans Loon Feat. Mario Winans - Down For Me (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment UNIR21079-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR21022-2, UNIR1022-2 Loon - Crazy album art D1* Featuring Loon D1* Featuring Loon - Crazy (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment UNIR21022-2, UNIR1022-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
0602498139547 Loon - Show Me Your Soul album art Lenny Kravitz - P. Diddy - Loon - Pharrell Williams Lenny Kravitz - P. Diddy - Loon - Pharrell Williams - Show Me Your Soul (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment 0602498139547 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR20986-2 Loon - How You Want That album art Loon Featuring Kelis Loon Featuring Kelis - How You Want That (Single, Maxi) Island Records Group, Universal Records, Bad Boy Records (5) UNIR20986-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Prcd 1872 Loon - Just Friends (Remix) album art LSG Featuring Loon LSG Featuring Loon - Just Friends (Remix) (Maxi) Elektra Prcd 1872 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR21137-1 Loon - Hey Woo album art Loon Hey Woo(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment UNIR21137-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR21042-1 Carl Thomas / Loon Carl Thomas / Loon - She Is / How You Want That(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment UNIR21042-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR 21042-1 Loon - She Is / How You Want That album art Carl Thomas / Loon feat. Kelis Carl Thomas / Loon feat. Kelis - She Is / How You Want That(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment UNIR 21042-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
UNIR21126-1 Loon - You Don't Know album art Loon You Don't Know(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment, Universal Records UNIR21126-1 US 2003 Sell This Version