Tommy Hoehn

Real Name:
Thomas Forbes Hoehn Jr.
Profile:
Memphis musician (born 1953, died June 24, 2010). Hoehn was known for his solo work and collaborations with Big Star members Alex Chilton and Chris Bell.
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tommy Hoehn

Albums

Tommy Hoehn - Spacebreak album art Tommy Hoehn Spacebreak (Album) Power Play Records (2) UK 1978 Sell This Version
HLPP-5052 Tommy Hoehn -  I Do Love The Light album art Tommy Hoehn I Do Love The Light(LP) Power Play Records (2) HLPP-5052 US 1981 Sell This Version
FR0069 Tommy Hoehn - Of Moons And Fools... album art Tommy Hoehn Of Moons And Fools...(CD, Album) Frankenstein Records FR0069 US 1996 Sell This Version
FR0071 Tommy Hoehn - The Turning Dance album art Tommy Hoehn The Turning Dance(CD, Album) Frankenstein Records FR0071 US 1997 Sell This Version
FR-1124 Tommy Hoehn - Hailstone Holiday album art Tommy Hoehn, Van Duren Tommy Hoehn, Van Duren - Hailstone Holiday(CD, Album) Frankenstein Records FR-1124 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tommy Hoehn - Blue Orange album art Van Duren, Tommy Hoehn Van Duren, Tommy Hoehn - Blue Orange (Album) Air Mail Recordings Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PP1954 Tommy Hoehn - Blow Yourself Up album art Tommy Hoehn Blow Yourself Up(7") Power Play Records (2) PP1954 US 1977 Sell This Version
Tommy Hoehn - Losing You To Sleep album art Tommy Hoehn Losing You To Sleep (Single) London Records Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
RR383 Tommy Hoehn - I'm So Afraid Of Girls album art Tommy Hoehn I'm So Afraid Of Girls(12") Race Records (2) RR383 US 1983 Sell This Version
BOAC-1 Tommy Hoehn - BOAC Presents... Memphis 70s Pop album art Van Duren / Tommy Hoehn Van Duren / Tommy Hoehn - BOAC Presents... Memphis 70s Pop(7", Promo) Back Of A Car Magazine BOAC-1 Canada 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit