Kim Williams

Real Name:
Kim Edwin Williams
Profile:
American country and bluegrass songwriter, born in 1947 in Kingsport, Tennessee and grew up on a small farm near Rogersville. Inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2012. Died February 11, 2016 in Florida, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

VFR-734759-2 Kim Williams - In The Beginning - A Songwriter's Tribute To Garth Brooks album art Various A New Way To Fly and 1 more… Various - In The Beginning - A Songwriter's Tribute To Garth Brooks(CD, Comp) VFR Records VFR-734759-2 US 2000 Sell This Version