Pat Thomas (3)

Real Name:
Kwabena Nyamekye Amoo-Mensah
Profile:
Legendary Ghanaian highlife singer born August 14, 1946 in Agona, Ghana.
Awarded 1978 "Golden Voice of Africa"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GAPO LP 02 Pat Thomas (3) - False Lover album art Pat Thomas (3) And The Sweet Beans Pat Thomas (3) And The Sweet Beans - False Lover(LP, Album) Gapophone Records GAPO LP 02 Ghana 1974 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Pat Thomas Introduces Marijata album art Pat Thomas (3) Introduces Marijata Pat Thomas (3) Introduces Marijata - Pat Thomas Introduces Marijata (Album) Gapophone Records Ghana 1976 Sell This Version
GAPO LP 09 Pat Thomas (3) - Stay There album art Pat Thomas (3) Stay There(LP, Album) Gapophone Records GAPO LP 09 Ghana 1976 Sell This Version
GAPO LP 011 Pat Thomas (3) - Stage Two album art Pat Thomas (3) Stage Two(LP, Album) Gapophone Records GAPO LP 011 Ghana 1976 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Pat Thomas And Marijata album art Pat Thomas (3) And Marijata Pat Thomas (3) And Marijata - Pat Thomas And Marijata (Album) Gapophone Records Nigeria 1977 Sell This Version
GAPO LP 773 Pat Thomas (3) - Asawa Do album art Pat Thomas (3) Asawa Do(LP) Gapophone Records GAPO LP 773 Ghana 1977 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - 1980 album art Pat Thomas (3) 1980 (Album) O.I.R., Pan African Records Ivory Coast 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Sweeter Than Honey Calypso 'Mahuno" And High Lifes Celebration album art Pat Thomas (3) & Ebo Taylor Pat Thomas (3) & Ebo Taylor - Sweeter Than Honey Calypso 'Mahuno" And High Lifes Celebration (Album) Pan African Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
GAPO 813 Pat Thomas (3) - Wednesday At Tip Toe album art Pat Thomas (3) Wednesday At Tip Toe(LP) Gapophone Records GAPO 813 Ghana 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - In Action Vol. 1 - I Am Born Again album art Pat Thomas (3) In Action Vol. 1 - I Am Born Again (Album) O.I.R., Sacodisc International Ivory Coast 1982 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Hitsville Re-Visited album art Ebo Taylor, Pat Thomas (3) & Uhuru Yenzu Ebo Taylor, Pat Thomas (3) & Uhuru Yenzu - Hitsville Re-Visited (Album, MiniAlbum) Essiebons Ghana 1982 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - In Action Vol. 2 - Asante Kotoko album art Pat Thomas (3) In Action Vol. 2 - Asante Kotoko (Album) O.I.R. US 1982 Sell This Version
SHA 039 Pat Thomas (3) - In His Style From London - Hot & Cool Highlife album art Pat Thomas (3) In His Style From London - Hot & Cool Highlife(LP, Album) Star (4) SHA 039 Ivory Coast 1983 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - In Action Vol. 3 - I Wanna Know album art Pat Thomas (3) In Action Vol. 3 - I Wanna Know (Album) O.I.R. US 1984 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Pat Thomas & Ebo Taylor album art Pat Thomas (3) & Ebo Taylor Pat Thomas (3) & Ebo Taylor - Pat Thomas & Ebo Taylor (Album) Dannytone Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
JAP 0101 Pat Thomas (3) - Asanteman album art Pat Thomas (3) Asanteman(LP, Album) Jap Records JAP 0101 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Highlife Greats Mbrepa album art Pat Thomas (3) Highlife Greats Mbrepa (Album) Jap Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
NAP 0001 Pat Thomas (3) - Golden Jubilee - Kumasi Asante Kotoko album art Pat Thomas (3) Golden Jubilee - Kumasi Asante Kotoko(LP) NAP Records (2) NAP 0001 1986 Sell This Version
KPK 0010 Pat Thomas (3) - Kopatko - Pat Thomas & Friends '87 album art Pat Thomas (3) Kopatko - Pat Thomas & Friends '87(LP, Album) Kopatko Records KPK 0010 US 1987 Sell This Version
NAK 0103 Pat Thomas (3) - Santrofi album art Pat Thomas (3) Santrofi(LP) Nakasi Records NAK 0103 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Me Do Wiase album art Pat Thomas (3) Me Do Wiase (Album) Nakasi Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
FR001 Pat Thomas (3) - Sika Ye Mogya album art Pat Thomas (3) Sika Ye Mogya(LP, Album) Fire Records (4) FR001 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
AVL96040CD Pat Thomas (3) - Nkae album art Pat Thomas (3) Nkae(CD) Sikafutro Productions AVL96040CD US 1996 Sell This Version
TVPC999010 Pat Thomas (3) - Freedom Tour In U.K. album art Professional Uhuru Dance Band* featuring Pat Thomas (3) Professional Uhuru Dance Band* featuring Pat Thomas (3) - Freedom Tour In U.K.(CD, Album) Tropic Vibe Productions TVPC999010 US 2000 Sell This Version
Pat Thomas (3) - Pat Thomas And Kwashibu Area Band album art Pat Thomas (3) And Kwashibu Area Band Pat Thomas (3) And Kwashibu Area Band - Pat Thomas And Kwashibu Area Band (Album) Strut UK 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

RastaPastaRecords

RastaPastaRecords

March 21, 2019
hmmm... where to start... theres a compilation of all his work out there, but I must prefer full albums... guess ill just start at the top of the list, but happy for any suggestions or reviews of any of his work.

Videos (64) Edit