John Greek (2)

Real Name:
John Lee Greek
Profile:
Rock singer - guitarist - songwriter

Born on 27.10.1940
Died on 06.10.2006.
In Groups:
Variations:

John Greek (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

CDCHD 724 John Greek (2) - Golden Crest Instrumentals Featuring The Wailers album art Various Hand Clappin' Time Various - Golden Crest Instrumentals Featuring The Wailers(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 724 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1244 John Greek (2) - Songs For The Dog & Duck album art Saint Etienne Hand Clappin' Time (as Johnny Greek) Saint Etienne - Songs For The Dog & Duck(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1244 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CDCH2 1254 John Greek (2) - The Best Of Golden Crest: 48 Tall Cool Ones album art Various Hand Clappin' Time and 1 more… Various - The Best Of Golden Crest: 48 Tall Cool Ones(2xCD, Comp, RM) Ace CDCH2 1254 Europe 2010 Sell This Version