Krumble

Real Name:
Julien Cuenin
Profile:
Jungle DJ and producer from France, He is in the jungle / breakcore scene since 2000, and has been touring Europe as both DJ and live act from illegal rave parties and basement shows to large festivals Bangface weekender, Boomtown, Glade festival.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KRUMBLE CD01 Krumble DJ Mix From 2002 — Krumble Krumble Krumble DJ Mix From 2002 Not On Label (Krumble Self-released) KRUMBLE CD01 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

Jungle Therapy 001 Krumble Style — Krumble Krumble Krumble Style Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 001 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 003 Song Of The Underground Railroad / Old World Disorder — Krumble Krumble Song Of The Underground Railroad / Old World Disorder Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 003 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAM 12.004 Thediscobreaker — Krumble Krumble Thediscobreaker(12") Damage DAM 12.004 France 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 005 Dark Drumizing / Ultrash Talking — Krumble Krumble Dark Drumizing / Ultrash Talking Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 005 France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 007 In Memory Of / Sans Soleil — Krumble Krumble In Memory Of / Sans Soleil Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 007 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAM 12.007 My Funny Dead Cat — Krumble Krumble The DiscoBreaker* My Funny Dead Cat(12") Damage DAM 12.007 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 010 Rave Destruktion / Ticket To Grind — Krumble Krumble Rave Destruktion / Ticket To Grind(12") Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 010 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 2022 Bad Premonition / Fat Girl — Krumble Krumble Bad Premonition / Fat Girl(12") Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 2022 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POFF LTD 13 Trash 'n' Ready Tour EP — Krumble Rotator / Krumble / Cardopusher Rotator / Krumble / Cardopusher - Trash 'n' Ready Tour EP (EP) Peace Off POFF LTD 13 France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 015 Phenomenon / Birds In Microwave — Krumble Krumble Phenomenon / Birds In Microwave(12") Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy 015 France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZnootPoch.03 Ghost Town / Angel City — Krumble Krumble Ghost Town / Angel City Znootpoch ZnootPoch.03 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAM 12.010 Return Of The Amen Spamer — Krumble Krumble The DiscoBreaker* Return Of The Amen Spamer Damage DAM 12.010 France 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR29 Nasty Nasty — Krumble Krumble Nasty Nasty Death$ucker Records DSR29 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Invitro014 Born Bad — Krumble Krumble Born Bad In Vitro Records Invitro014 France 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Znootpoch.10 No Rule / Ring Ring — Krumble Krumble No Rule / Ring Ring(12") Znootpoch Znootpoch.10 France 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy 20 The Real Life — Krumble Krumble The Real Life(12") Jungle therapy Jungle Therapy 20 France 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR34 Autobahn / Bass Line Vision — Krumble Krumble Autobahn / Bass Line Vision Death$ucker Records DSR34 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Yellow Rainbow — Krumble Krumble The Discobreaker* Yellow Rainbow(3xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Krumble Self-released) none France 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jungle Therapy LTD 02 Friends And Enemies / Waterman — Krumble Krumble Friends And Enemies / Waterman(12") Jungle Therapy Jungle Therapy LTD 02 France 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOD # 707 Untitled — Krumble Krumble / Niveau Zero / DJ Hidden Krumble / Niveau Zero / DJ Hidden - Untitled(12", EP) Komod.O Dragon KOD # 707 France 2013 Sell This Version