Paul Callaby

Real Name:
Paul John Callaby
Profile:
English drummer living in Denmark, born 14 March 1952 in King's Lynn. Mostly known for his stint with Shu-Bi-Dua in the period 1985 to 1988.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RECD 9909, 74321572182 Paul Callaby - Nede Med Øl! album art Michael Hardinger Michael Hardinger - Nede Med Øl!(CD, Album) Replay Records (5), BMG Denmark RECD 9909, 74321572182 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

T-7287 Paul Callaby - 100 M.P.H. / God Only Knows album art Roxan (5) Roxan (5) - 100 M.P.H. / God Only Knows(7") Sonet T-7287 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
Paul Callaby - Hardinger album art Hardinger* Hardinger* - Hardinger (Album) Polydor Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
Paul Callaby - Shu•bi•dua 11 album art Shu•bi•dua* Shu•bi•dua* - Shu•bi•dua 11 (Album) Hardazz Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
CDP MRCD 3068 Paul Callaby - Roulette album art Laban Laban - Roulette(CD, Album) Mega Records CDP MRCD 3068 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
MRLP 3061 Paul Callaby - Laban 5 album art Laban Laban - Laban 5(LP, Album) Mega Records MRLP 3061 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Paul Callaby - Shu•Bi•Dua 12 album art Shu•Bi•Dua* Shu•Bi•Dua* - Shu•Bi•Dua 12 (Album) Not On Label (Shu-Bi-Dua Self-released) Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Paul Callaby - Stærk Tobak album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - Stærk Tobak (Comp) Elap Music Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
Paul Callaby - The Beatmas album art Rubber Band Rubber Band - The Beatmas (Album) Kick Music Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
1027692 Paul Callaby - 1:18 album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - 1:18(Box + 18xCD, Comp, RM + 2xCD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) Storkophon 1027692 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

190.025 Paul Callaby - I'm A Woman album art Elisabeth* Wish (as Callaby) Elisabeth* - I'm A Woman(7", Single) Friends Records 190.025 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Paul Callaby - Laban 3 album art Laban Cherry Oh Cherry (as Callaby) Laban - Laban 3 (Album) EMI Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
7946252 Paul Callaby - Angel album art Red Squares* Wish (as Paul John Callaby) Red Squares* - Angel(CD, Album) EMI 7946252 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version

Visual

FMLP 001 Paul Callaby - Kuntoman album art Hardinger/Thorup Hardinger/Thorup - Kuntoman(LP, Album) Full Moon Music FMLP 001 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
KICKLP 008 Paul Callaby - Fool For A Second album art Return Of Andy Return Of Andy - Fool For A Second(LP, Album) Kick Music KICKLP 008 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
KICKLP 007 Paul Callaby - Wind Me Up album art Backseatboys* Backseatboys* - Wind Me Up(LP, Album) Kick Music KICKLP 007 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
KICKCD 33 Paul Callaby - Go Ahead And Do It album art Airheads Airheads - Go Ahead And Do It(CD, Album) Kick Music KICKCD 33 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
KICKCD 21 Paul Callaby - Nils Sings With The X-Prom Kings album art Nils* Sings With X-Prom Kings Nils* Sings With X-Prom Kings - Nils Sings With The X-Prom Kings(CD, Album) Kick Music KICKCD 21 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
KICKCD 39 Paul Callaby - Live 1995 album art Mikkel Nordsø Band Mikkel Nordsø Band - Live 1995(CD) Kick Music KICKCD 39 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
KICKCD 51 Paul Callaby - Diskret Placeret album art Tyg Tyg - Diskret Placeret(CD, Album) Kick Music KICKCD 51 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
KICKCD 50 Paul Callaby - Lyv Mig Natten Lys album art Laura Illeborg Laura Illeborg - Lyv Mig Natten Lys(CD, Album) Kick Music KICKCD 50 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
6010-2 Paul Callaby - Songs album art Backseat Backseat - Songs(CD, Album + CD, Single) CMC Records (7) 6010-2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
WR199801 Paul Callaby - Det Er Dejligt album art Bjarne Lisby Bjarne Lisby - Det Er Dejligt(CD, Single) World Records (22) WR199801 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
TARGET1620CD Paul Callaby - Min Verden Er Venlig album art Pedersen* Pedersen* - Min Verden Er Venlig(CD, Album) Target Records (7) TARGET1620CD Denmark 2016 Sell This Version