Pedro Infante

Real Name:
José Pedro Infante Cruz
Profile:
Pedro Infante (born November 18th, 1917, in Mazatlán, Sinaloa, México - died April 15th, 1957, in Mérida, Yucatán), was a Mexican actor and singer. Infante was considered one of the greatest actors during the Golden Age of Mexican Cinema, starring in over sixty films. He was also known as the "King Of Mexican Bolero" due to the popularity of his recordings. Pedro died in a plane crash at the height of his popularity at the age of 39. He was piloting a converted B-24 Bomber which crashed moments after takeoff on the morning of April 15, 1957.

He is the brother of Mexican actor and vocalist Angel Infante.

Father of Pedro Infante, Jr..
Variations:

Albums

LPP 078 Pedro Infante - Cuando Sale La Luna album art Pedro Infante Cuando Sale La Luna(10", Album) Peerless LPP 078 Mexico 1952 Sell This Version
LPP 031 Pedro Infante - Noche Plateada album art Pedro Infante Con La Orquesta De Noé Fajardo Pedro Infante Con La Orquesta De Noé Fajardo - Noche Plateada(10", Album) Peerless LPP 031 Mexico 1952 Sell This Version
LPP-180 Pedro Infante - A La Orilla Del Mar album art Pedro Infante A La Orilla Del Mar(10", Album) Peerless LPP-180 Mexico 1953 Sell This Version
PLP 4004, PLP-4004 Pedro Infante - Charro Mexicano album art Pedro Infante Charro Mexicano(LP, Album, Mono) Peerless, Peerless PLP 4004, PLP-4004 Mexico 1957 Sell This Version
LP-8569 Pedro Infante - Flor Sin Retono album art Pedro Infante Flor Sin Retono (Album) Peerless LP-8569 Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
1066 Pedro Infante - Tu Recuerdo Y Yo album art Pedro Infante Tu Recuerdo Y Yo (Album) Peerless 1066 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
LPL 287 Pedro Infante - Cien Años album art Pedro Infante Cien Años (Album) Not On Label LPL 287 Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
M-1076, 1076 Pedro Infante - Despierta, Te Canta Pedro Infante album art Pedro Infante, Mariachi Guitrón Y Mariachi Guadalajara Y Orquesta De Los Hermanos Domínguez Pedro Infante, Mariachi Guitrón Y Mariachi Guadalajara Y Orquesta De Los Hermanos Domínguez - Despierta, Te Canta Pedro Infante Peerless, Peerless M-1076, 1076 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
LP-8568 Pedro Infante - Bésame Morenita album art Pedro Infante Bésame Morenita (Album) Fabrica De Discos Peerless, S.A. LP-8568 Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
LP-8571 Pedro Infante - A Los Amigos Que Tengo album art Pedro Infante A Los Amigos Que Tengo (Album) Fabrica De Discos Peerless, S.A. LP-8571 Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
1062, LPL292 Pedro Infante - Canciones Consagradas album art Pedro Infante Canciones Consagradas (Album) Peerless 1062, LPL292 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
1061 Pedro Infante - Flor Sin Retoño album art Pedro Infante Flor Sin Retoño(LP, Album) Peerless 1061 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
M 1053 Pedro Infante - Una Serenata album art Pedro Infante Una Serenata(LP) Peerless M 1053 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
1068 Pedro Infante - Derecho A La Vida album art Pedro Infante Derecho A La Vida(LP) Peerless 1068 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
1100 Pedro Infante - Siempre En El Corazón De México  album art Pedro Infante Siempre En El Corazón De México (Album) Peerless 1100 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
LP-S-40-1 Pedro Infante - Felicidades album art Pedro Infante Felicidades (Comp, Album) Peerless LP-S-40-1 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
HPE 311-5 Pedro Infante - Pedro Infante album art Pedro Infante Pedro Infante(LP) Hispavox HPE 311-5 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LPL 200 Pedro Infante - Mañanitas Por Pedro Infante album art Pedro Infante Mañanitas Por Pedro Infante (Album) Peerless LPL 200 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
MCP 024 Pedro Infante - Valses Mexicanos Inmortales (II) album art Pedro Infante, Mariachi Guadalajara, Orquesta De Los Hermanos Domínguez Pedro Infante, Mariachi Guadalajara, Orquesta De Los Hermanos Domínguez - Valses Mexicanos Inmortales (II) (Album) Peerless, Peerless MCP 024 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
HPE 311-21 Pedro Infante - Besame Morenita album art Pedro Infante Besame Morenita(LP, Album) Peerless, Hispavox HPE 311-21 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
S-26.127 Pedro Infante - Canta A Mejico album art Pedro Infante Canta A Mejico(LP, Album) Orfeon, Movieplay S-26.127 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S 26.192 Pedro Infante - Mano A Mano Vol.4 album art Jorge Negrete Y Pedro Infante Jorge Negrete Y Pedro Infante - Mano A Mano Vol.4(LP, Album, Gat) Orfeon, Movieplay S 26.192 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
53470 Pedro Infante - Pedro Infante album art Pedro Infante Pedro Infante(LP, Album) Orlador 53470 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
CP 9313 Pedro Infante - Serie De Homenaje A Pedro Infante Vol. 2: Valses Mexicanos Inmortales album art Pedro Infante Serie De Homenaje A Pedro Infante Vol. 2: Valses Mexicanos Inmortales (Comp, Album) Peerless, Peerless CP 9313 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
LPP - 1781 Pedro Infante - Homenaje A Pedro Infante "Cuando El Destino" album art Pedro Infante Homenaje A Pedro Infante "Cuando El Destino" (Album) Peerless LPP - 1781 Bolivia 1974 Sell This Version