Miguel Aceves Mejia

Real Name:
Miguel Aceves Mejía
Profile:
Mexican actor, composer, and singer, born November 15, 1915, died November 6, 2006.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPM 3213 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Rancheras album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Rancheras (Album) RCA Victor LPM 3213 US 1954 Sell This Version
EPB-1077-1 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Mexican Folk Songs album art Miguel Aceves Mejía* Mexican Folk Songs (Album) RCA Victor EPB-1077-1 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
LPM-1460 Miguel Aceves Mejia - The Man From Mexico album art Miguel Aceves Mejía* with Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán Miguel Aceves Mejía* with Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán - The Man From Mexico (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1460 US 1957 Sell This Version
MKS-1210 e Miguel Aceves Mejia - Miguel Aceves Mejia Vol. V album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Miguel Aceves Mejia Vol. V (Album, Comp) RCA Victor MKS-1210 e Mexico 1958 Sell This Version
MKS-1055(e) Miguel Aceves Mejia - El Gallo Colorado album art Miguel Aceves Mejia El Gallo Colorado (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor MKS-1055(e) US 1958 Sell This Version
MKL-1118 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Entre Copa Y Copa album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Entre Copa Y Copa (Album) RCA Victor MKL-1118 Mexico 1958 Sell This Version
MKS-1275 Miguel Aceves Mejia - La Voz De Mexico album art Miguel Aceves Mejia La Voz De Mexico(LP, Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor MKS-1275 Mexico 1960 Sell This Version
AVL-3331 Miguel Aceves Mejia - La Voz De Mexico album art Miguel Aceves Mejia La Voz De Mexico (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor AVL-3331 Argentina 1961 Sell This Version
MKL-1366 Miguel Aceves Mejia - El Buena Suerte Vol. VIII album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Con Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán Miguel Aceves Mejia Con Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán - El Buena Suerte Vol. VIII (Comp, Album) RCA Victor MKL-1366 Mexico 1962 Sell This Version
DKL1-3051 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Canciones De Jose Alfredo Jimenez album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Canciones De Jose Alfredo Jimenez (Album, Comp) RCA Victor DKL1-3051 US 1962 Sell This Version
DKL 1-3028 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Pa' Todo El Año album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* - Pa' Todo El Año (Album) RCA Victor DKL 1-3028 Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
MKL-1513 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Los Apuros De Dos Gallos album art Miguel Aceves Mejia, Marco Antonio Muñiz, Lucha Villa, Lilian De Celis Miguel Aceves Mejia, Marco Antonio Muñiz, Lucha Villa, Lilian De Celis - Los Apuros De Dos Gallos (Album) RCA Victor MKL-1513 Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
MKL-1463 Miguel Aceves Mejia, Marco Antonio Muñiz, Rosina Navarro, María Duval Miguel Aceves Mejia, Marco Antonio Muñiz, Rosina Navarro, María Duval - Dos Gallos y Dos Gallinas(LP, Album) RCA Victor Mexicana, S.A. de C.V. MKL-1463 Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
MKL-1657 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Para Mis Amigos Del Norte Y Del Sur album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* - Para Mis Amigos Del Norte Y Del Sur (Album) RCA Victor MKL-1657 US 1965 Sell This Version
DKL1-3109 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Canta... Los Huapangos de Oro Compuestos Arreglados Y Dirigidos Por Rubén Fuentes album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Con Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán Miguel Aceves Mejia Con Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán - Canta... Los Huapangos de Oro Compuestos Arreglados Y Dirigidos Por Rubén Fuentes (Album) RCA Victor DKL1-3109 US 1966 Sell This Version
CAM S-260 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Las Rejas No Matan... y Otros Éxitos album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Las Rejas No Matan... y Otros Éxitos (Comp, Album) RCA Camden CAM S-260 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
MKL-1762 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Miguel Canta A Lorenzo Barcelata album art Miguel* Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlán* Miguel* Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlán* - Miguel Canta A Lorenzo Barcelata (Album) RCA Victor MKL-1762 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
MKS-1801 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Tangos En Bolero album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Tangos En Bolero (Album) RCA Victor MKS-1801 US 1968 Sell This Version
CALB-1016 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Viejos Amigos album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Viejos Amigos(LP, Album) RCA CALB-1016 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
MKS-1822 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Asilo De Abandonados album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán* Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán* - Asilo De Abandonados RCA Victor MKS-1822 US 1969 Sell This Version
CALB-1026 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Lo Mejor De Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan Vol. 2 album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Lo Mejor De Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan Vol. 2(LP) RCA CALB-1026 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
DKL 1-3085 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Por Un Amor Y Otros Éxitos De Miguel Aceves Mejía album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Por Un Amor Y Otros Éxitos De Miguel Aceves Mejía (Comp) RCA Camden DKL 1-3085 US 1970 Sell This Version
CALB-1039 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Viejos Amigos album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Viejos Amigos(LP) RCA CALB-1039 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
avl 3739 Miguel Aceves Mejia - La Voz album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas* Miguel Aceves Mejia Con El Mariachi Vargas* - La Voz (Album) RCA Camden avl 3739 Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
CAMS - 603 Miguel Aceves Mejia - Corridos Y Caballos Famosos album art Miguel Aceves Mejia Corridos Y Caballos Famosos (Album) RCA Camden CAMS - 603 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version