Shawn Crahan

Real Name:
Michael Shawn Crahan
Profile:
Born: September 24, 1969, Des Moines, Iowa

Shawn "Clown" Crahan plays percussion in the band Slipknot since their beginning in 1995.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

UCR 20, TE109-2 Shawn Crahan - Pay For It album art Mindless Self Indulgence Pay For It (The Son Of A Clown Mix) (as M. Shawn Crahan) Mindless Self Indulgence - Pay For It(CD, EP, Enh) Uppity Cracker, The End Records UCR 20, TE109-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
INTR-12602-7 Shawn Crahan - Arma-godd**n-motherf**kin-geddon album art Marilyn Manson Marilyn Manson - Arma-godd**n-motherf**kin-geddon(7", Single, Promo) Interscope Records INTR-12602-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
DDCJ-3064/65 Shawn Crahan - if (Digital Deluxe Edition) album art Mindless Self Indulgence Pay For It (Remix by M. Shawn Crahan [Clown From Slipknot/ Dirty Little Rabbits]) (as M. Shawn Crahan) Mindless Self Indulgence - if (Digital Deluxe Edition) (Album, Comp) Vinyl Junkie Recordings DDCJ-3064/65 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
538167342 Shawn Crahan - Suicide Season Cut Up! album art Bring Me The Horizon Sleep With One Eye Open (M. Shawn Crahan) (as M. Shawn Crahan) Bring Me The Horizon - Suicide Season Cut Up! (Album) Visible Noise 538167342 UK 2009 Sell This Version
SFCCDP17 Shawn Crahan - Angels Of Clarity album art Dead by April Angels Of Clarity (Shawn 'Clown' Crahan (Slipknot) Remix) (as Shawn 'Clown' Crahan) Dead by April - Angels Of Clarity(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records SFCCDP17 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
0602527591964 Shawn Crahan - Stronger album art Dead By April Angels Of Clarity (Shawn 'Clown' Crahan (Slipknot) Remix) (as Shawn 'Clown' Crahan) Dead By April - Stronger(CD, MiniAlbum) Spinefarm Records 0602527591964 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - "The Horse Sessions" - Unreleased Tracks album art On A Pale Horse Walks With Death (as Clown - M Shawn Crahan) and 1 more… On A Pale Horse - "The Horse Sessions" - Unreleased Tracks(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (On A Pale Horse Self-released) none US 2011
WIGCD270X Shawn Crahan - Feel It Break album art Austra Beat And The Pulse (M. Shawn Crahan [Clown From Slipknot] Motion Remix) (as M. Shawn Crahan) Austra - Feel It Break(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album + Dlx) Domino WIGCD270X UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - Volcano + The Sea Wolf / Darkest Rivers Remixes album art Free Dominguez Darkest Rivers (Psychosis Industries-M. Shawn Crahan+Kyle Sherrod and 2 more… Free Dominguez - Volcano + The Sea Wolf / Darkest Rivers Remixes SOFree Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
EVCD-1001 Shawn Crahan - Clueless: The Best DJ Mixes With Sound Evolution - Non-Stop Version album art Various Shake The Disease (Shawn and 2 more… Various - Clueless: The Best DJ Mixes With Sound Evolution - Non-Stop Version(CD, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Evolution Works EVCD-1001 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version

Vocals

none Shawn Crahan - Excerpts From Current Project album art Slipknot Slipknot - Excerpts From Current Project(CDr, P/Mixed) S R Audio & Cinemedia Productions none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - Slipknot album art Slipknot Slipknot - Slipknot(CDr) Not On Label (Slipknot Self-released) none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Slipknot Slipknot - New York(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Slipknot) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - .5: The Gray Chapter album art Slipknot Slipknot - .5: The Gray Chapter (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records none 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Shawn Crahan - Heads On The Wall album art Heads On The Wall Heads On The Wall - Heads On The Wall(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1992 Sell This Version
000-2 Shawn Crahan - Mate. Feed. Kill. Repeat. album art Slipknot Dogfish Rising Slipknot - Mate. Feed. Kill. Repeat. (Album) Pale One Music 000-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - Excerpts From Current Project album art Slipknot Slipknot - Excerpts From Current Project(CDr, P/Mixed) S R Audio & Cinemedia Productions none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - Slipknot album art Slipknot Slipknot - Slipknot(CDr) Not On Label (Slipknot Self-released) none US 1998 Sell This Version
RRVY-1003 Shawn Crahan - Welcome To Our Neighborhood album art Slipknot Slipknot - Welcome To Our Neighborhood Roadrunner Records RRVY-1003 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
RRHG-9068, 7243 523544 43 Shawn Crahan - Slipknot album art Slipknot Slipknot - Slipknot (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records RRHG-9068, 7243 523544 43 Philippines 1999 Sell This Version
SDF 2000 Shawn Crahan - Dynamo Sickness 2000 album art Slipknot Slipknot - Dynamo Sickness 2000(CD, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label (Slipknot) SDF 2000 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
RR 2112-5, 8021125RR Shawn Crahan - Wait And Bleed album art Slipknot Slipknot - Wait And Bleed (Single) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, This Is An I Am Recording!, This Is An I Am Recording! RR 2112-5, 8021125RR Australia 2000 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 516 Shawn Crahan - Spit It Out album art Slipknot Slipknot - Spit It Out (Single) Roadrunner Records, This Is An I Am Recording! RR PROMO 516 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Shawn Crahan - All Areas Vol. 2 album art Various Spit It Out (as Shawn Graham) Various - All Areas Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Enh) Visions (4), Viva Zwei none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
RR 6881-2, 6881-2 Shawn Crahan - Iowa album art Slipknot Slipknot - Iowa(CD, Album) Sum Records (2), Roadrunner Records, Sum Records (2), Roadrunner Records RR 6881-2, 6881-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version