Real Name:
Michael Shawn Crahan
Profile:
Born: September 24, 1969, Des Moines, Iowa

Shawn "Clown" Crahan plays percussion in the band Slipknot since their beginning in 1995.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Shawn Crahan - L.D. 50 album art Mu Dv Ay Ne* Mu Dv Ay Ne* - L.D. 50 (Album) Epic Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Shawn Crahan - Dig album art Mudvayne Mudvayne - Dig (Maxi, Single) Epic US 2000 Sell This Version
ESK 16798 Shawn Crahan - Death Blooms album art Mudvayne Mudvayne - Death Blooms(CD, Single, Promo) Epic ESK 16798 US 2001 Sell This Version
31171-2 Shawn Crahan - Invitation To The Dance album art 40 Below Summer 40 Below Summer - Invitation To The Dance(CD, Album) London Records 31171-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
34D 79548 Shawn Crahan - Dig  album art Mudvayne Mudvayne - Dig (DVD) Sony Music, No Name Recordings 34D 79548 US 2001 Sell This Version
Shawn Crahan - Downthesun album art Down The Sun Down The Sun - Downthesun (Album) Roadrunner Records US 2002 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 669 Shawn Crahan - Medicated album art Down The Sun Down The Sun - Medicated(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 669 US 2002 Sell This Version
Shawn Crahan - To My Surprise album art To My Surprise To My Surprise - To My Surprise (Album) Roadrunner Records, Big Orange Clown Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Shawn Crahan - The Imbuing album art Gizmachi Gizmachi - The Imbuing (Album) Mayan Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
TE126 Shawn Crahan - Simon album art Dirty Little Rabbits Dirty Little Rabbits - Simon(CD, EP) The End Records TE126 US 2009 Sell This Version
Shawn Crahan - Arma-godd**n-motherf**kin-geddon album art Marilyn Manson Marilyn Manson - Arma-godd**n-motherf**kin-geddon (Single) Interscope Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
SFCCDP17 Shawn Crahan - Angels Of Clarity album art Dead by April Angels Of Clarity (Shawn 'Clown' Crahan (Slipknot) Remix) (as Shawn 'Clown' Crahan) Dead by April - Angels Of Clarity(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records SFCCDP17 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
TE158-2 Shawn Crahan - Dirty Little Rabbits album art Dirty Little Rabbits Dirty Little Rabbits - Dirty Little Rabbits(CD, Album) The End Records TE158-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
886919968572, 88691 96857 2 CD1, 88691 96857 2 CD2, 88691 96857 2 CD3 Shawn Crahan - Original Album Classics album art Mudvayne Mudvayne - Original Album Classics(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Epic, Epic, Epic, Epic 886919968572, 88691 96857 2 CD1, 88691 96857 2 CD2, 88691 96857 2 CD3 Europe 2012 Sell This Version