Craig Jones (2)

Real Name:
Craig Michael Jones
Profile:
Born February 11, 1972. Craig is also known as 133 (or 133 mHz), Pinhead, The Silent One, or by his number #5. He plays samples and keyboards for the band Slipknot.
Aliases:
:5, 133
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Craig Jones (2) - Submitting To Detriment album art Modifidious Modifidious - Submitting To Detriment(Cass, S/Sided, Album) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Sprawl album art Modifidious Modifidious - Sprawl (Comp) Bonehouse Productions Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Welcome To Our Neighborhood album art Slipknot Slipknot - Welcome To Our Neighborhood Roadrunner Records France 1999 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Slipknot album art Slipknot Slipknot - Slipknot (Album) Roadrunner Records Philippines 1999 Sell This Version
RR 2112-5, 8021125RR Craig Jones (2) - Wait And Bleed album art Slipknot Slipknot - Wait And Bleed(CD, Single, Enh) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, This Is An I Am Recording!, This Is An I Am Recording! RR 2112-5, 8021125RR Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Spit It Out album art Slipknot Slipknot - Spit It Out (Single) Roadrunner Records, This Is An I Am Recording! US 1999 Sell This Version
none Craig Jones (2) - All Areas Vol. 2 album art Various Spit It Out Various - All Areas Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Enh) Visions (4), Viva Zwei none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
99 006002 Craig Jones (2) - Iowa Sampler album art Slipknot Slipknot - Iowa Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Roadrunner Records 99 006002 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
23 203357 Craig Jones (2) - Left Behind album art Slipknot Slipknot - Left Behind(7", Single, Pic) Roadrunner Records 23 203357 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Jump Up! album art Slipknot Slipknot - Jump Up! (Comp) Jack Flash Records Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - My Plague (New Abuse Mix) album art Slipknot Slipknot - My Plague (New Abuse Mix) (Single) Roadrunner Records US 2002 Sell This Version
RR 3988-3 Craig Jones (2) - Duality album art Slipknot Slipknot - Duality(CD, Single) Roadrunner Records RR 3988-3 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Antennas To Hell album art Slipknot Slipknot - Antennas To Hell (Comp) Roadrunner Records Thailand 2012 Sell This Version
31559 Craig Jones (2) - Antennas To Hell album art Slipknot Slipknot - Antennas To Hell(CD, Comp, Unofficial + DVD-V, Unofficial + Spe) Roadrunner Records 31559 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - .5: The Gray Chapter album art Slipknot Slipknot - .5: The Gray Chapter (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - Day Of The Gusano (Live In Mexico) album art Slipknot Slipknot - Day Of The Gusano (Live In Mexico) (Album) Eagle Vision, Universal Music Group Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Craig Jones (2) - Aperitif For Destruction album art Richard Cheese People Equals Shit (as Craig A Jones) Richard Cheese - Aperitif For Destruction (Album) Surfdog Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Craig Jones (2) - (Music From The Definitive Documentary) Metal: A Headbanger's Journey album art Various [Sic] Various - (Music From The Definitive Documentary) Metal: A Headbanger's Journey (Comp) Universal Music Canada, Universal Music Canada 2006 Sell This Version
44108-2 Craig Jones (2) - The Sunny Side Of The Moon: The Best Of Richard Cheese album art Richard Cheese People = S**t Richard Cheese - The Sunny Side Of The Moon: The Best Of Richard Cheese(CD, Comp, Tri) Surfdog Records 44108-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Craig Jones (2) - Voliminal: Inside The Nine album art Slipknot Interview 5 (Craig) (as Craig) Slipknot - Voliminal: Inside The Nine Roadrunner Records Japan 2006 Sell This Version