Nel Oliver

Real Name:
Noël Ahounou
Profile:
Author/composer/producer, born december 1948
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

362 006, 362.006 Nel Oliver - Hi-Fi Woman  /  I'm Looking For Myself album art Nel Oliver Hi-Fi Woman / I'm Looking For Myself Fiesta (7), Fiesta (7) 362 006, 362.006 France 1977 Sell This Version
EL 5008 Nel Oliver - Nel Oliver album art Nel Oliver Nel Oliver (Album) CBS EL 5008 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
ANS 8415, WNL 415 Nel Oliver - Nel Oliver album art Nel Oliver Nel Oliver (Album) Africa New Sound ANS 8415, WNL 415 Togo 1985 Sell This Version
MPM 1902 Nel Oliver - Wadjo album art Nel Oliver Wadjo (Album) Mais Productions MPM 1902 Ivory Coast 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

78.003 Nel Oliver - The Trip album art Neil Oliver* The Trip (Single) Fiesta (7) 78.003 France 1976 Sell This Version
51.287 Nel Oliver - Hi Fi Woman / I'm Looking For Myself album art Nel Oliver Hi Fi Woman / I'm Looking For Myself(7", Promo) Fiesta (7) 51.287 France 1977 Sell This Version
SDC 32 Nel Oliver - In The Heart Of The Ghetto album art Nel Oliver In The Heart Of The Ghetto (Single) CBS SDC 32 France 1980 Sell This Version
MPM 1901 MD 24 Nel Oliver - Ant's In Your Pants album art Nel Oliver Ant's In Your Pants (Single) Bellaphon MPM 1901 MD 24 France 1988 Sell This Version
WNL 406, ANS 8047 Nel Oliver - Africa Babawa / In The Heart Of The Ghetto album art Nel Oliver Africa Babawa / In The Heart Of The Ghetto(12") Win Records (3), Africa New Sound, Tabansi WNL 406, ANS 8047 Unknown Sell This Version
8407 Nel Oliver - Tobolo album art Nel Oliver Tobolo(12") Africa New Sound 8407 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD-VA 009 Nel Oliver - Wadjo album art Nel Oliver Wadjo(CD) Voix D'Afrique CD-VA 009 Germany 1988 Sell This Version