Mike Kramer

Real Name:
Michael Alle Kramer
Profile:
Mike Kramer, born 1966 in Tasmania, Australia lives in the Netherlands. Musical activities started in the 80's and 90's as vocalist of metal bands Ten Force and Currish along dj'ing rock music until 1993. Late 90's he founded the Experimental/Ambient/Post/Dub Rock formation Evolution Garden along projects as Soundlab Output, Construct:2000 and Faris. From 2000 on he added Campbell and Sonas to his curriculum along with DJ aliases Mind Engine and (h)ear dj. In 2013 he started producing as Core Shift and CS² focussing more on Ambient/Techno. To support his output of Core Shift and CS² he founded independent label CS Music. As Mike Kramer he outputs mainly Field Recordings mostly combined with electronic elements used for releases and art installations.
Kramer is also initiator and artistic director of (h)ear - experimental audio research - which supports sound art and experimental music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

01 Mike Kramer - Norwegian Diary - A Journey Through The South album art Mike Kramer Norwegian Diary - A Journey Through The South(CDr, Album, Ltd) Diary Series 01 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
MKcd001 Mike Kramer - Rhythm In The Field album art Mike Kramer Rhythm In The Field(CDr, Album, MiniAlbum) CS Music MKcd001 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
CScd011 Mike Kramer - Ontdekkingen album art Mike Kramer | Core Shift | Ricardo Frederiks Mike Kramer | Core Shift | Ricardo Frederiks - Ontdekkingen(CDr, Album, MiniAlbum) CS Music CScd011 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
MKcd002 Mike Kramer - Patiëntia album art Mike Kramer Patiëntia(CD, Album, Ltd) CS Music MKcd002 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mike Kramer - Mijn Gehoor(d) album art Mike Kramer Mijn Gehoor(d)(CDr, Mini, Lim) Not On Label none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
CScd010 Mike Kramer - Shadows album art Mike Kramer / Core Shift Mike Kramer / Core Shift - Shadows(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) CS Music CScd010 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

none Mike Kramer - Duif album art Dinanda Luttikhedde, Mike Kramer, Romke Kleefstra, Jan Kleefstra Dinanda Luttikhedde, Mike Kramer, Romke Kleefstra, Jan Kleefstra - Duif(DVDr, Album, PAL) Not On Label none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Mike Kramer - Whispering Walls album art Mike Kramer Whispering Walls(CDr, B/card) Not On Label none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Mike Kramer - Pulsation #2 (Headphone Mix) album art Sonas* Pulsation #2 (Headphone Mix)(File, AIFF, FLAC, MP3, WAV) Not On Label none Netherlands 2012
none Mike Kramer - Gausta Walk album art Mike Kramer Gausta Walk(File, AIFF, FLAC, MP3, WAV) Not On Label none Netherlands 2016