Katsuo Ohno

Real Name:
大野 克夫
Profile:
Katsuo Ohno (大野 克夫, Ohno Katsuo) Japanese keyboardist and songwriter. Born in Kyoto on September 12, 1939.
In Groups:
Variations:

Katsuo Ohno Discography Tracks

Albums

SW25-5001 Katsuo Ohno - Windward Hill album art Katsuo Ohno Windward Hill(LP) Water Records SW25-5001 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR-3108 Katsuo Ohno - Free Ways album art Katsuo Ohno Free Ways(LP, Album) Polydor MR-3108 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
23MX3086 Katsuo Ohno - Sound Traffic album art Katsuo Ohno Sound Traffic(LP, Album) Polydor 23MX3086 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
50MX 3097/9 Katsuo Ohno - 太陽にほえろ!Original Soundtrack Collection 1972-1983 album art Katsuo Ohno 太陽にほえろ!Original Soundtrack Collection 1972-1983(3xLP) Polydor 50MX 3097/9 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K22G-7127 Katsuo Ohno - 太陽の子 エステバン BGM集 Vol. 2 album art Nobuyoshi Koshibe, Katsuo Ohno Nobuyoshi Koshibe, Katsuo Ohno - 太陽の子 エステバン BGM集 Vol. 2(LP, Album) Starchild K22G-7127 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CQ-7096 Katsuo Ohno - 電撃戦隊チェンジマン  ヒット曲集 album art Katsuo Ohno 電撃戦隊チェンジマン ヒット曲集(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CQ-7096 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
25MX3117-1 Katsuo Ohno - To Protect and Serve album art Katsuo Ohno To Protect and Serve(LP, Album) Polydor 25MX3117-1 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AT-1066 Katsuo Ohno - 太陽にほえろ!  album art 大野克夫* 太陽にほえろ! (7", EP) Toho Records AT-1066 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
AT-1122 Katsuo Ohno - 太陽にほえろ! 3 album art 大野克夫* 太陽にほえろ! 3(7", EP) Toho Records AT-1122 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
AT-1101 Katsuo Ohno - 太陽にほえろ! 2 album art 大野克夫* 太陽にほえろ! 2(7", EP) Toho Records AT-1101 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

50MX 3111, 50MX 3112, 50MX 3113 Katsuo Ohno -  	  太陽にほえろ!Original Soundtrack Collection 1972 - 1983 Vol. 2 album art Katsuo Ohno / 大野克夫バンド* / 井上 堯之バンド* / フリー・ウェイズ* Katsuo Ohno / 大野克夫バンド* / 井上 堯之バンド* / フリー・ウェイズ* - 太陽にほえろ!Original Soundtrack Collection 1972 - 1983 Vol. 2(3xLP, Comp) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 50MX 3111, 50MX 3112, 50MX 3113 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
35MX 3118, 35MX 3119 Katsuo Ohno - 太陽にほえろ!Original Soundtrack Collection '76, '80-'84 Vol. 3 album art Katsuo Ohno / 大野克夫バンド* / 井上 堯之バンド* / フリー・ウェイズ* Katsuo Ohno / 大野克夫バンド* / 井上 堯之バンド* / フリー・ウェイズ* - 太陽にほえろ!Original Soundtrack Collection '76, '80-'84 Vol. 3(2xLP, Comp) Polydor, Polydor 35MX 3118, 35MX 3119 Japan 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit