Anita Bryant

Real Name:
Anita Jane Bryant
Profile:
American singer, born March 25, 1940 in Barnsdall, Oklahoma, USA. Bryant scored 11 songs in the U.S. Top 100 in the late 1950's and early 1960's, her greatest pop success coming in 1960 with the #5 hit, "Paper Roses".
Variations:
Viewing All | Anita Bryant

Albums

LP 12-118, LP 12/118 Anita Bryant - Anita Bryant album art Anita Bryant Anita Bryant (Album) Carlton, Carlton LP 12-118, LP 12/118 US 1959 Sell This Version
12/127 Anita Bryant - Hear Anita Bryant In Your Home Tonight album art Anita Bryant Hear Anita Bryant In Your Home Tonight Carlton 12/127 US 1960 Sell This Version
SJET-7040, SRANK-7001 Anita Bryant - In My Little Corner Of The World album art Anita Bryant In My Little Corner Of The World (Album) Carlton SJET-7040, SRANK-7001 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8519 Anita Bryant - Kisses Sweeter Than Wine album art Anita Bryant Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (Album) Columbia CS 8519 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8675 Anita Bryant - The ABC Stories Of Jesus album art Anita Bryant The ABC Stories Of Jesus (Album) Columbia CS 8675 US 1962 Sell This Version
CL 8685 Anita Bryant - In A Velvet Mood album art Anita Bryant In A Velvet Mood (Album) Columbia CL 8685 US 1962 Sell This Version
CS 8567 Anita Bryant - Abiding Love album art Anita Bryant Abiding Love (Album) Columbia CS 8567 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
CL 2035 Anita Bryant - As Long As He Needs Me album art Anita Bryant As Long As He Needs Me Columbia CL 2035 US 1963 Sell This Version
CS 8869 Anita Bryant - The Country's Best album art Anita Bryant The Country's Best (Album) Columbia CS 8869 US 1963 Sell This Version
CSRP 8869 Anita Bryant - The Country's Best album art Anita Bryant The Country's Best(LP, Album, S/Edition) Columbia CSRP 8869 US 1963 Sell This Version
CL 2222 Anita Bryant - The World Of Lonely People album art Anita Bryant The World Of Lonely People Columbia CL 2222 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
none Anita Bryant / Enzo Stuarti Anita Bryant / Enzo Stuarti - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 397 / Program No. 398(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1964 Sell This Version
THP 657 Anita Bryant - The Best Of... At Jubilee 1964 album art Johnny Desmond, Anita Bryant Johnny Desmond, Anita Bryant - The Best Of... At Jubilee 1964(LP) Not On Label THP 657 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2573 Anita Bryant - Mine Eyes Have Seen The Glory album art Anita Bryant Mine Eyes Have Seen The Glory Columbia CL 2573 US 1966 Sell This Version
CL 2706 Anita Bryant - I Believe album art Anita Bryant I Believe Columbia CL 2706 US 1967 Sell This Version
CL 2720 Anita Bryant - Do You Hear What I Hear? Christmas With Anita Bryant album art Anita Bryant Do You Hear What I Hear? Christmas With Anita Bryant (Album) Columbia CL 2720 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9642 Anita Bryant - How Great Thou Art album art Anita Bryant How Great Thou Art (Album) Columbia CS 9642 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9607 Anita Bryant - In Remembrance Of You (The Story Of A Love Affair) album art Anita Bryant In Remembrance Of You (The Story Of A Love Affair)(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9607 US 1968 Sell This Version
CSS 900 Anita Bryant - The Sunshine Tree album art Anita Bryant The Sunshine Tree(LP) Columbia Special Products CSS 900 US 1969 Sell This Version
WST-8532-LP, WST 8532 LP Anita Bryant - Abide With Me album art Anita Bryant Abide With Me (Album) Word, Word WST-8532-LP, WST 8532 LP US 1970 Sell This Version
STER-3991 Anita Bryant - The Songs And Stories Of The Orange Bird album art Anita Bryant The Songs And Stories Of The Orange Bird(LP) Disneyland STER-3991 US 1971 Sell This Version
WST-8540-LP Anita Bryant - Love Lifted Me album art Anita Bryant Love Lifted Me (Album) Word WST-8540-LP US 1972 Sell This Version
WST 8558 Anita Bryant - The Miracle Of Christmas album art Anita Bryant The Miracle Of Christmas(LP) Word WST 8558 US 1972 Sell This Version
MST-6513 Anita Bryant - Naturally album art Anita Bryant Naturally(LP, Album) Myrrh MST-6513 US 1972 Sell This Version
H 31181 Anita Bryant - You'll Never Walk Alone album art Anita Bryant You'll Never Walk Alone(LP, Album) Harmony (4) H 31181 US 1972 Sell This Version