Luis Miguel

Real Name:
Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri
Profile:
Mexican singer and actor born in San Juan, Puerto Rico on April 19, 1970 and active since 1982. Nicknamed as "El Sol de México" he lives in Miami, FL since 2004.
Latin icon with over 100 million records sold worldwide, he performs in a wide range of musical styles, including pop, ballads, boleros and rancheras.
Son of the Spanish artist Luisito Rey.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

OMS-73.200 Directo Al Corazon — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Directo Al Corazon (Album) EMI OMS-73.200 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
303-0104 ...Un Sol — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel ...Un Sol (Album) EMI 303-0104 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
724349600829 ¡Decídete! — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel ¡Decídete! (Album) EMI 724349600829 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0001, 2000707 Ya Nunca Mas — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Ya Nunca Mas (Album, MiniAlbum) EMI 0001, 2000707 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POP-802 Tambien Es Rock — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Tambien Es Rock (Album) EMI POP-802 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLEMN 1273 Canta En Italiano — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Canta En Italiano (Album) EMI CLEMN 1273 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
16800 Fiebre De Amor — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel - Lucerito* Luis Miguel - Lucerito* - Fiebre De Amor (Album) EMI 16800 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
16700 Palabra De Honor — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Palabra De Honor (Album) EMI, EMI 16700 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDI 254719 Soy Como Quiero Ser — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel '87* Soy Como Quiero Ser (Album) WEA CDI 254719 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
670.9207 Busca Una Mujer — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Busca Una Mujer (Album) WEA 670.9207 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9031-71535-2 20 Años — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel 20 Años (Album) WEA 9031-71535-2 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CM-7150 Romance — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Romance (Album, Comp) WEA CM-7150 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4509-929932, CM 7366 Aries — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Aries (Album) WEA 4509-929932, CM 7366 Chile 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4509 97234-4 Segundo Romance — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Segundo Romance (Album) WEA 4509 97234-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WPCR 552/3 El Concierto — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel El Concierto (Album) WEA WPCR 552/3 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
295010 Nada Es Igual — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Nada Es Igual (Album) WEA 295010 Chile 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0630 15947-4 Nada Es Igual — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Nada Es Igual(Cass) WEA 0630 15947-4 Guatemala 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0630 19798-2 Romances — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Romances (Album) WEA 0630 19798-2 Colombia 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0630 19798-4 Romances — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Romances(Cass) WEA 0630 19798-4 Guatemala 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3984 29288-4 Amarte Es Un Placer — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Amarte Es Un Placer (Album) WEA 3984 29288-4 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
84573-2 Vivo — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Vivo (Album) WEA 84573-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
41572-2 Mis Romances — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Mis Romances (Album) WEA 41572-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2564-60873-2 33 — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel 33 (Album) Warner Music Latina, WEA 2564-60873-2 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2564-61977-2 México En La Piel — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel México En La Piel (Album) Warner Music Latina 2564-61977-2 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
64038-2 Navidades — Luis Miguel Luis Miguel Navidades (Album) Warner Music Latina 64038-2 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version