Phyllis Hyman

Real Name:
Phyllis Linda Hyman
Profile:
American soul singer and actress, born 6 July 1949 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA and died by suicide 30 June 1995, New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BDS 5681 Phyllis Hyman - Phyllis Hyman album art Phyllis Hyman Phyllis Hyman (Album, Comp) Buddah Records BDS 5681 US 1977 Sell This Version
AB 4202 Phyllis Hyman - Somewhere In My Lifetime album art Phyllis Hyman Somewhere In My Lifetime (Album) Arista AB 4202 US 1978 Sell This Version
BD. 60019 Phyllis Hyman - Sing A Song album art Phyllis Hyman Sing A Song (Album) Buddah Records BD. 60019 France 1979 Sell This Version
AL 9509 Phyllis Hyman - You Know How To Love Me album art Phyllis Hyman You Know How To Love Me (Album) Arista AL 9509 US 1979 Sell This Version
SPART 1154 Phyllis Hyman - Can't We Fall In Love Again album art Phyllis Hyman Can't We Fall In Love Again (Album) Arista SPART 1154 UK 1981 Sell This Version
25RS-190 Phyllis Hyman - Goddess Of Love album art Phyllis Hyman Goddess Of Love (Album) Arista 25RS-190 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CDP 7-46422-2, CDP 7 46422 2 Phyllis Hyman - Living All Alone album art Phyllis Hyman Living All Alone (Album) Philadelphia International Records, Philadelphia International Records CDP 7-46422-2, CDP 7 46422 2 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
72445-11006-4 Phyllis Hyman - Prime Of My Life album art Phyllis Hyman Prime Of My Life (Album) Zoo Entertainment, Philadelphia International Records 72445-11006-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
72445-11040-4 Phyllis Hyman - I Refuse To Be Lonely album art Phyllis Hyman I Refuse To Be Lonely (Album) Philadelphia International Records, Zoo Entertainment 72445-11040-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
53878-30904 Phyllis Hyman - Forever With You album art Phyllis Hyman Forever With You (Album) Philadelphia International Records 53878-30904 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PSR 45,034 Phyllis Hyman - Leavin' The Good Life Behind album art Phyllis Hyman Leavin' The Good Life Behind (Single) Private Stock PSR 45,034 US 1975 Sell This Version
554 Phyllis Hyman - Betcha By Golly Wow album art Norman Connors Featuring Phyllis Hyman Norman Connors Featuring Phyllis Hyman - Betcha By Golly Wow (Single) Buddah Records 554 US 1976 Sell This Version
DMS-6402 Phyllis Hyman - Baby (I'm Gonna Love You) / Do Me album art Phyllis Hyman Baby (I'm Gonna Love You) / Do Me Desert Moon Records DMS-6402 US 1976 Sell This Version
BDA 577 Phyllis Hyman - No One Can Love You More album art Phyllis Hyman No One Can Love You More (Single) Buddah Records BDA 577 US 1977 Sell This Version
BDS 457 Phyllis Hyman - Loving You - Losing You album art Phyllis Hyman Loving You - Losing You (Single, EP) Buddah Records BDS 457 UK 1977 Sell This Version
AS 0380 Phyllis Hyman - Somewhere In My Lifetime album art Phyllis Hyman Somewhere In My Lifetime (Single) Arista AS 0380 US 1978 Sell This Version
BDS 487 Phyllis Hyman - Living Inside Your Love album art Phyllis Hyman Living Inside Your Love Buddah Records BDS 487 UK 1979 Sell This Version
AS 0412 Phyllis Hyman - So Strange album art Phyllis Hyman So Strange (Single) Arista AS 0412 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
AS 0463 Phyllis Hyman - You Know How To Love Me album art Phyllis Hyman You Know How To Love Me (Single) Arista AS 0463 US 1979 Sell This Version
AS 0495 Phyllis Hyman - Under Your Spell / Kiss You All Over album art Phyllis Hyman Under Your Spell / Kiss You All Over (Single) Arista AS 0495 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
103 475 Phyllis Hyman - You Sure Look Good To Me / Can't We Fall In Love Again album art Phyllis Hyman You Sure Look Good To Me / Can't We Fall In Love Again Arista Records 103 475 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
AS 0606 Phyllis Hyman - Can't We Fall In Love Again album art Phyllis Hyman And Michael Henderson Phyllis Hyman And Michael Henderson - Can't We Fall In Love Again (Single) Arista AS 0606 US 1981 Sell This Version
AS-0637 Phyllis Hyman - Tonight You And Me album art Phyllis Hyman Tonight You And Me (Single) Arista AS-0637 US 1981 Sell This Version
ARS 37073 Phyllis Hyman - Tonight You And Me / You Sure Look Good To Me album art Phyllis Hyman Tonight You And Me / You Sure Look Good To Me Arista ARS 37073 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
AS 0656 Phyllis Hyman - You Sure Look Good To Me album art Phyllis Hyman You Sure Look Good To Me (Single) Arista AS 0656 US 1981 Sell This Version