Soraya

Soraya

Real Name:
Soraya Vivian
Profile:
House singer and songwriter.
In the beginning of her career she was known by just her first name, but she later started using her full name.
Sites:
Variations:
[a92824]

Artist

Soraya Discography Tracks

Albums

B2D 0043T Studiopunks Ft. Soraya Vivian* Studiopunks Ft. Soraya Vivian* - I Don't Want Nobody(8xFile, MP3, 192) Born To Dance Records B2D 0043T UK 2010

Singles & EPs

Nomadic Motion Featuring Soraya Nomadic Motion Featuring Soraya - I Was Made For Loving You (Maxi) Steppin' Out Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Soraya U.K.* Dance Yourself Dizzy (Single) Award Record Company UK 1999 Sell This Version
Soraya Vivian* When You're Gone (Single) ActivX Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
TRK010 Danny C & Rob Juice Feat. Soraya Danny C & Rob Juice Feat. Soraya - Summertime(12", W/Lbl, Promo, Sti) Trick Records TRK010 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SV002 Anfield Massive Feat M.C. Leroy* & Soraya Anfield Massive Feat M.C. Leroy* & Soraya - Love Come Down(12") Solo Vinyl SV002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HOOP 004 Soraya Vivian* Someday(12") Bounce Nation HOOP 004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HW068 Marc Maris & Wood* feat. Soraya Vivian* Marc Maris & Wood* feat. Soraya Vivian* - Captured / Get Low(12") Houseworks HW068 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
PR016723 Kombusha Feat. Soraya Vivian* Kombusha Feat. Soraya Vivian* - Boy You Gotta Do It(CD, Single, Promo) Lifted House, disco:wax PR016723 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
JEFF036, none Doorly Ft Soraya Vivian* Doorly Ft Soraya Vivian* - Rush(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Jeffree's, Mad Decent JEFF036, none US 2012
E002 Ivan Roudyk, Red Max & Soraya Vivian* Ivan Roudyk, Red Max & Soraya Vivian* - Someday(File, MP3, Single, 320) Electrica Records E002 Russia 2013
CAT22599 JamLimmat Feat. Soraya Vivian* JamLimmat Feat. Soraya Vivian* - Once In A Life Time(File, MP3, Single, 320) Aravaza Music CAT22599 US 2017
Hottmax 001 Fares* Featuring Soraya Fares* Featuring Soraya - When The Rain Begins To Fall(12", Maxi, Promo) Hotmaxx Hottmax 001 France Unknown Sell This Version
none Riffs & Rays Feat Soraya Vivian* Riffs & Rays Feat Soraya Vivian* - I'm Gonna Catch You(CDr, Single, Promo) Aft Ventures none UK Unknown Sell This Version
MMAG001 Soraya Vivian* African Nights(12") Manage Major MMAG001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

H2724347734021 Selena, Ana Gabriel, Thalía, Lucero, Gloria Estefan, Pete Astudillo, Fey, Alicia Villarreal, Alejandra Guzmán, India, Soraya, Barrio Boyzz Selena, Ana Gabriel, Thalía, Lucero, Gloria Estefan, Pete Astudillo, Fey, Alicia Villarreal, Alejandra Guzmán, India, Soraya, Barrio Boyzz - Selena Vive!(CD, Comp) EMI Latin H2724347734021 US 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

eSQUIRE (3) Feat. Soraya Vivian* eSQUIRE (3) Feat. Soraya Vivian* - Nobodies Business Hed Kandi UK 2009
Chris Montana feat. Soraya Vivian* Chris Montana feat. Soraya Vivian* - Dirty Shake S2G Productions Germany 2009
PUREFUNK 027 Pinups Feat. Soraya Vivan* Pinups Feat. Soraya Vivan* - I'm Missing You(7xFile, MP3) Pure Funk PUREFUNK 027 UK 2009
HP010 Mikey Dalton & Lee Cook Feat. Soraya Vivian* Mikey Dalton & Lee Cook Feat. Soraya Vivian* - Let The Music Play(3xFile, MP3, 320) Hardphaze Recordings HP010 UK 2009
HK93EP DJ Neo (5) Feat. Soraya Vivian* DJ Neo (5) Feat. Soraya Vivian* - Groove With You(3xFile, MP3, 320) Hed Kandi HK93EP UK 2009
LG 004 Optima Feat. Soraya Vivian* Optima Feat. Soraya Vivian* - Wanna Be Closer(4xFile, MP3) Looking Glass Recordings LG 004 UK 2010
LG014 Soraya Vivian* Love Came(5xFile, MP3, 320) Looking Glass Recordings LG014 UK 2011
FIANEP26D Soraya Vivian* Vs. Digital96* Soraya Vivian* Vs. Digital96* - When I'm Dancing (Part. 1)(5xFile, MP3, 320) Fierce Angel Records FIANEP26D UK 2012
4040217005449 DafHouse Ft. Soraya Vivian* DafHouse Ft. Soraya Vivian* - Dreamer(9xFile, MP3, 320) Mental Madness 4040217005449 Germany 2012