Wataru Takada

Real Name:
高田渡 (Takada Wataru)
Profile:
Japanese folk singer. Born January 1, 1949; died April 16, 2005. Son of the poet and Communist activist Takada Yutaka.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wataru Takada Discography Tracks

Albums

Wataru Takada - 汽車が田舎を通るそのとき 高田渡フォーク・アルバム album art 高田渡* 汽車が田舎を通るそのとき 高田渡フォーク・アルバム (Album) URC Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Wataru Takada - 高田渡/五つの赤い風船 album art 高田渡* / 五つの赤い風船* 高田渡* / 五つの赤い風船* - 高田渡/五つの赤い風船 (Album) URC Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Wataru Takada - ごあいさつ album art 高田渡* ごあいさつ (Album) King Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Wataru Takada - 系図 album art 高田渡* 系図 (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Wataru Takada - 石 album art 高田渡* (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Wataru Takada - Fishin' On Sunday album art 高田渡* Fishin' On Sunday (Album) Philips Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CMC-2514 Wataru Takada - ねこのねごと album art Wataru Takada ねこのねごと(LP, Album) Climax Records (5) CMC-2514 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
HRAD-00011 Wataru Takada - 27/03/03 album art 高田渡* / 高田漣* 高田渡* / 高田漣* - 27/03/03(CD, Album, Dig) Tonetone Records HRAD-00011 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

URS-0005 Wataru Takada - 転身 / 電車問題 album art 高田渡* 転身 / 電車問題(7", Single, Club) URC URS-0005 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
URS-0021 Wataru Takada - 自衛隊に入ろう / 東京フォーク・ゲリラの諸君達を語る album art 高田渡* 自衛隊に入ろう / 東京フォーク・ゲリラの諸君達を語る(7", Single) URC URS-0021 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
URS-0004 Wataru Takada - 大・ダイジェスト版 三億円強奪事件の唄 album art 高田渡* 大・ダイジェスト版 三億円強奪事件の唄(7", Single, Club) URC URS-0004 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
CMA-2051 Wataru Takada - 酒が飲みたい夜は album art 高田渡* 酒が飲みたい夜は(7") Climax Records (5) CMA-2051 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
FJEP1004 Wataru Takada - 自転車にのって/珈琲不演唱 album art Wataru Takada 自転車にのって/珈琲不演唱(7", Ltd, RE) Fuji FJEP1004 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

SM22-4021 Wataru Takada - 中津川フォークジャンボリー album art Wataru Takada 中津川フォークジャンボリー(LP, Comp) SMS Records SM22-4021 Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit