Armas Järnefelt

Real Name:
Edvard Armas Järnefelt
Profile:
Finnish composer and conductor, born August 14, 1869, died June 23, 1958.
Variations:

Albums

Armas Järnefelt - Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2 / Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 (Midsummer Watch) / Elegy From Gustav Adolf II / Praeludium album art Grieg* / Alfvén* / Jarnefelt*, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Berglund Grieg* / Alfvén* / Jarnefelt*, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Berglund - Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2 / Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 (Midsummer Watch) / Elegy From Gustav Adolf II / Praeludium His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1974 Sell This Version
LD 9049 Armas Järnefelt - Delibes: La Source - Ballet Suite / Sibelius: Valse Triste / Jarnefelt: Praeludium album art Delibes*, Sibelius*, Järnefelt* Delibes*, Sibelius*, Järnefelt* - Delibes: La Source - Ballet Suite / Sibelius: Valse Triste / Jarnefelt: Praeludium(10", Album) London Records LD 9049 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 162 214, D-4715 Armas Järnefelt - Frühlingsrauschen / Skogen Sover album art Armas Järnefelt Frühlingsrauschen / Skogen Sover(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 162 214, D-4715 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
A 162 261, D-4761 Armas Järnefelt - Tre Svenska Folkmelodier album art Armas Järnefelt Tre Svenska Folkmelodier(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 162 261, D-4761 Sweden 1929 Sell This Version
D-4712, 162173 Armas Järnefelt Peer Gynt-Suite(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D-4712, 162173 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
O-7740 Armas Järnefelt - Valse Triste / Sinfonia Piccola album art Armas Järnefelt Valse Triste / Sinfonia Piccola(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-7740 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0825646053179 Armas Järnefelt - Historical Recordings And Rarities 1928 - 1945 album art Jean Sibelius / Beecham* · Boult* · Järnefelt* · Kajanus* · Koussevitzky* · Schnéevoigt* · Sibelius* Jean Sibelius / Beecham* · Boult* · Järnefelt* · Kajanus* · Koussevitzky* · Schnéevoigt* · Sibelius* - Historical Recordings And Rarities 1928 - 1945(7xCD, Comp, Mono) Warner Classics 0825646053179 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Armas Järnefelt - Грустный Вальс / Колыбельная / Терхениеми album art Я. Сибелиус* / А. Ярнфельд* / У. Клами* - Т. Ханникайнен* Я. Сибелиус* / А. Ярнфельд* / У. Клами* - Т. Ханникайнен* - Грустный Вальс / Колыбельная / Терхениеми Līgo, Līgo USSR 1959 Sell This Version