Armas Järnefelt

Armas Järnefelt

Real Name:
Edvard Armas Järnefelt
Profile:
Finnish composer and conductor, born August 14, 1869, died June 23, 1958.
Variations:

Armas Järnefelt Discography

Albums

ASD 2952, ASD. 2952, OC 063 ∘ 05516 Grieg* / Alfvén* / Jarnefelt*, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Berglund Grieg* / Alfvén* / Jarnefelt*, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Berglund - Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2 / Swedish Rhapsody No. 1 (Midsummer Watch) / Elegy From Gustav Adolf II / Praeludium(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ASD 2952, ASD. 2952, OC 063 ∘ 05516 UK 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-4712 Armas Järnefelt Peer Gynt-Suite(Shellac, 10") Odeon D-4712 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version